D3baseball
Composite
Search
Menu
D3baseball.com
D3sports.com
D3football.com
D3hoops.com
D3baseball.com
D3jobs.com
D3boards.com
Facebook
Twitter
Instagram
Youtube
Admin
D3boards
Site Navigation
News
D3baseball.com/NCBWA Top 25
NCAA Stats
NCAA Handbook
Coaching Carousel
Conference standings
D-III Baseball Podcast
Notables
News releases
Map of D-III schools
No-hitters
Photo gallaries
Playoff history
2024 Playoff Central
2024 Playoff stories
Scoreboard
Team of the week Archive
2024 Strength of Schedule
Scores
2024 NCAA Playoffs
2024 Regular season
Teams
Region 1
Region 2
Region 3
Region 4
Region 5
Region 6
Region 7
Region 8
Region 9
Region 10
Conferences
Columns
On Recruiting
Around the Nation
Awards
All-Region
All-Americans
Team of the Week
All-Decade
Nominate
Top 25
Network
D3sports.com
D3hoops.com
D3football.com
D3boards.com
Contacts
Email Us
Directory
FAQ
Advertise Here
Drop us a note
Close
2017 Division III baseball schedule
April 24, 2017
|
April 25, 2017
|
April 26, 2017
All times Eastern
Away
Home
Status
Links
No. 7
Case Western Reserve
5
Wooster
10
Final
•
BX
RC
Hardin-Simmons
0
No. 13
Trinity (Texas)
14
Final
•
BX
No. 14
Penn State-Harrisburg
Stevenson
Cancelled
•
Milwaukee Engineering
0
No. 15
UW-La Crosse
4
Final
•
BX
Western Connecticut
No. 22
Eastern Connecticut
Postponed
• *
Clarks Summit
Cairn
Cancelled
•
Mitchell
Daniel Webster
Postponed
• *
V
Husson
5
Maine-Farmington
1
Final
• *
BX
Lincoln Christian
2
Maranatha Baptist
6
Final
BX
P
Penn State-Altoona
9
Hilbert
5
Final
• *
BX
Kalamazoo
1
Ohio Northern
3
Final
•
BX
P
Castleton
2
NVU-Lyndon
0
Final
• *
BX
Luther
2
Dubuque
3
Final
• *
BX
Macalester
3
Bethel
1
Final
• *
BX
Husson
5
Maine-Farmington
3
Final
• *
BX
Keuka
D'Youville
Cancelled
•
Wartburg
18
Coe
6
Final - 8 innings
• *
BX
Nebraska Wesleyan
6
Central
8
Final
• *
BX
Crown
3
Bethany Lutheran
17
Final - 7 innings
• *
BX
North Central (Minn.)
5
Northland
7
Final
• *
BX
Martin Luther
5
Minnesota-Morris
6
Final
• *
BX
Lincoln Christian
3
Maranatha Baptist
6
Final
BX
Roanoke
3
Emory and Henry
0
Final
• *
BX
Plattsburgh State
8
Norwich
2
Final
•
BX
RC
Elms
1
Amherst
2
Final - 6 innings
•
BX
Marywood
Lebanon Valley
Postponed
•
Becker
Nichols
Postponed
•
Johnson and Wales
Babson
Cancelled
•
V
LS
Moravian
Rutgers-Camden
Cancelled
•
SUNY-Canton
9
St. Lawrence
5
Final
•
BX
Southern Vermont
1
Skidmore
5
Final
•
BX
Castleton
7
NVU-Lyndon
2
Final - 7 innings
• *
BX
Heidelberg
5
Thomas More
10
Final
•
BX
RC
Penn State-Altoona
9
Hilbert
3
Final
• *
BX
Baruch
Ramapo
Postponed
•
Union
SUNY Oneonta
Postponed
•
Ithaca
3
Oswego State
6
Final
•
BX
Kalamazoo
3
Ohio Northern
4
Final
•
BX
Wheaton (Mass.)
Wesleyan
Cancelled
•
V
LS
Hanover
1
Franklin
7
Final
• *
BX
Cazenovia
3
Hamilton
13
Final
•
BX
Colby
2
Thomas
2
Final - 12 innings
•
BX
Brockport
5
SUNY Oneonta
1
Final
• *
BX
Keuka
D'Youville
Cancelled
•
Luther
5
Dubuque
4
Final - 10 innings
• *
BX
Wartburg
12
Coe
3
Final
• *
BX
Nebraska Wesleyan
6
Central
4
Final - 11 innings
• *
BX
Mount St. Joseph
4
Transylvania
3
Final
• *
BX
Rose-Hulman
11
Anderson
5
Final
• *
BX
Bluffton
1
Earlham
9
Final
• *
BX
RC
P
Manchester
2
Defiance
8
Final
• *
BX
RC
Crown
2
Bethany Lutheran
11
Postponed
• *
BX
Elmhurst
8
Carthage
16
Final
• *
BX
North Central (Minn.)
6
Northland
8
Final
• *
BX
Centre
6
Berea
4
Final - 10 innings
•
BX
Yeshiva
New York University
Postponed
•
V
LS
Maine-Presque Isle
1
Maine
8
Final
BX
Martin Luther
6
Minnesota-Morris
18
Final - 7 innings
• *
BX
Plattsburgh State
3
Norwich
1
Final
•
BX
RC
Muskingum
23
Wittenberg
11
Final
•
BX
Blackburn
0
Webster
5
Final
• *
BX
Centre
3
Berea
5
Final
•
BX
Bowdoin
St. Joseph's (Maine)
Cancelled
•
V
LS
Yeshiva
New York University
Postponed
•
V
LS
Newbury
Rivier
Cancelled
•
North Park
19
Carroll
13
Final
• *
Augustana
2
Illinois Wesleyan
5
Final
• *
BX
North Central (Ill.)
8
Wheaton (Ill.)
10
Final
• *
BX
UW-Platteville
2
Edgewood
4
Final
•
BX
Principia
5
Fontbonne
19
Final
• *
BX
Blackburn
0
Webster
10
Final - 8 innings
• *
BX
Principia
3
Fontbonne
17
Final - 7 innings
• *
BX
Share
Facebook
Twitter
Email
Print