Crown Polars
Schedule
Overall: 15-15 - Conference: 13-5 | |||
3/1 | at UW-Stout • | W, 8-2 | BX RC P |
3/9 | at Carthage • | Cancelled | |
3/9 | at Edgewood • | Cancelled | |
3/11 | at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps • | L, 14-2 | BX |
3/11 | at Edgewood • | L, 4-1 | BX |
3/12 | vs. Hamline • | W, 13-12 | BX |
3/12 | at Hamline • | L, 9-2 | BX |
3/13 | vs. Macalester • | L, 9-5 | BX |
3/13 | vs. Augsburg • | L, 18-7 | BX |
3/14 | at Augsburg • | L, 13-6 | BX |
3/14 | vs. Edgewood • | L, 9-5 | BX |
3/15 | at Luther • | L, 7-1 | BX |
3/15 | at Macalester • | L, 14-9 | BX |
3/25 | at Bethel • | Postponed | |
3/25 | at Bethel • | Postponed | |
3/29 | at North Central (Minn.) * • | W, 8-1 | BX |
3/29 | at North Central (Minn.) * • | W, 8-2 | BX |
4/5 | vs. UW-Superior * • | L, 10-0 | BX |
4/6 | vs. UW-Superior * • | W, 10-8 | BX |
4/6 | vs. UW-Superior * • | L, 14-2 | BX |
4/9 | at North Central (Minn.) * • | W, 14-6 | BX |
4/10 | at St. Olaf • | L, 18-4 | BX RC |
4/12 | vs. Bethany Lutheran * • | L, 14-1 | BX P |
4/13 | vs. Bethany Lutheran * • | L, 17-8 | BX |
4/13 | vs. Bethany Lutheran * • | L, 11-10 | BX |
4/15 | at Minnesota-Morris * • | W, 17-3 | BX |
4/15 | at Minnesota-Morris * • | W, 18-8 | BX |
4/15 | at Augsburg • | Cancelled | |
4/18 | at Gustavus Adolphus • | Postponed | |
4/20 | at Northland * • | W, 13-1 | BX |
4/20 | at Northland * • | W, 15-2 | BX |
4/21 | at Northland * • | W, 5-3 | BX |
4/23 | at Minnesota-Morris * • | W, 12-1 | |
4/24 | at Gustavus Adolphus • | L, 9-7 | BX |
4/25 | at Martin Luther * • | W, 19-2 | BX |
4/27 | at Martin Luther * • | W, 3-1 | BX |
4/27 | at Martin Luther * • | W, 12-4 | BX |
4/29 | at St. John's * • | 3:30 PM | V LS |
5/3 | vs. Northwestern (Minn.) * • | 4:00 PM | |
5/4 | vs. Northwestern (Minn.) * • | 3:00 PM | |
5/4 | vs. Northwestern (Minn.) * • | 5:30 PM |
All times Eastern (* Conference; • Region)
Overall: 15-15 - Conference: 13-5 | |||
3/29 | at North Central (Minn.) * • | W, 8-1 | BX |
3/29 | at North Central (Minn.) * • | W, 8-2 | BX |
4/5 | vs. UW-Superior * • | L, 10-0 | BX |
4/6 | vs. UW-Superior * • | W, 10-8 | BX |
4/6 | vs. UW-Superior * • | L, 14-2 | BX |
4/9 | at North Central (Minn.) * • | W, 14-6 | BX |
4/12 | vs. Bethany Lutheran * • | L, 14-1 | BX P |
4/13 | vs. Bethany Lutheran * • | L, 17-8 | BX |
4/13 | vs. Bethany Lutheran * • | L, 11-10 | BX |
4/15 | at Minnesota-Morris * • | W, 17-3 | BX |
4/15 | at Minnesota-Morris * • | W, 18-8 | BX |
4/20 | at Northland * • | W, 13-1 | BX |
4/20 | at Northland * • | W, 15-2 | BX |
4/21 | at Northland * • | W, 5-3 | BX |
4/23 | at Minnesota-Morris * • | W, 12-1 | |
4/25 | at Martin Luther * • | W, 19-2 | BX |
4/27 | at Martin Luther * • | W, 3-1 | BX |
4/27 | at Martin Luther * • | W, 12-4 | BX |
4/29 | at St. John's * • | 3:30 PM | V LS |
5/3 | vs. Northwestern (Minn.) * • | 4:00 PM | |
5/4 | vs. Northwestern (Minn.) * • | 3:00 PM | |
5/4 | vs. Northwestern (Minn.) * • | 5:30 PM |
(* Conference; • Region)
2024 Standings
Bethany Lutheran | 14-3 | 17-11 |
Northwestern (Minn.) | 14-4 | 17-18 |
UW-Superior | 13-4 | 18-14 |
Crown | 13-5 | 15-15 |
Minnesota-Morris | 6-11 | 11-21 |
North Central (Minn.) | 3-12 | 6-21 |
Northland | 2-12 | 5-22 |
Martin Luther | 2-16 | 5-26 |
Past Records
Team Info
Enrollment (FT undergrads): 874
Location: St. Bonifacius, MN
Colors: Purple, Gold
Region: Region-9
Field: Highland Park (400)