Augsburg Auggies
Schedule
Overall: 18-20 - Conference: 7-11 | |||
2/27 | at Franklin • | W, 7-6 | BX |
2/27 | at Franklin • | L, 8-7 | BX |
2/28 | vs. Franklin • | L, 5-4 | BX |
2/28 | vs. Franklin • | L, 5-1 | BX |
3/14 | vs. Concordia-Chicago • | L, 13-6 | BX |
3/15 | at UW-Superior • | W, 13-3 | BX |
3/15 | vs. Luther • | W, 5-3 | BX |
3/16 | vs. Central • | W, 13-3 | BX |
3/18 | vs. Illinois Tech | L, 11-6 | BX |
3/18 | at Illinois Tech | L, 14-8 | BX |
3/19 | at Carleton • | W, 10-6 | BX |
3/19 | at UW-Superior • | W, 8-0 | BX |
3/20 | vs. Macalester • | W, 8-7 | BX |
3/20 | at Luther • | L, 7-4 | BX |
3/24 | at Minnesota | Postponed | |
3/30 | vs. Carleton * • | L, 11-7 | BX |
3/30 | vs. Carleton * • | L, 11-6 | BX |
4/1 | at Bethel * • | W, 7-1 | BX |
4/1 | at Bethel * • | L, 9-8 | BX |
4/4 | vs. Gustavus Adolphus * • | W, 4-2 | BX |
4/4 | vs. Gustavus Adolphus * • | W, 7-5 | BX |
4/8 | vs. Hamline * • | L, 3-2 | BX |
4/8 | vs. Hamline * • | L, 8-1 | BX |
4/11 | at St. John's * • | L, 4-3 | BX |
4/11 | at St. John's * • | L, 11-9 | BX |
4/15 | at Bethany Lutheran • | W, 4-3 | BX |
4/15 | at Bethany Lutheran • | W, 18-5 | BX |
4/18 | at Hamline • | L, 10-4 | BX |
4/21 | at St. Mary's (Minn.) * • | Postponed | |
4/21 | at St. Mary's (Minn.) * • | Postponed | |
4/22 | at St. Mary's (Minn.) * • | W, 5-2 | BX |
4/22 | at St. Mary's (Minn.) * • | W, 17-5 | BX |
4/23 | at Northwestern (Minn.) • | W, 2-0 | BX |
4/25 | vs. Concordia-Moorhead * • | L, 4-2 | BX |
4/25 | vs. Concordia-Moorhead * • | W, 15-14 | BX |
4/30 | vs. Macalester * • | L, 3-1 | BX |
4/30 | vs. Macalester * • | L, 8-5 | BX |
5/1 | at Gustavus Adolphus • | W, 8-3 | BX |
5/3 | at St. Thomas * • | L, 4-3 | BX |
5/3 | at St. Thomas * • | W, 5-4 | BX RC P |
5/4 | at Macalester • | Cancelled | |
5/4 | at Macalester • | Cancelled | |
5/5 | vs. St. Thomas • | L, 10-1 | BX |
All times Eastern (* Conference; • Region)
Overall: 18-20 - Conference: 7-11 | |||
3/30 | vs. Carleton * • | L, 11-7 | BX |
3/30 | vs. Carleton * • | L, 11-6 | BX |
4/1 | at Bethel * • | W, 7-1 | BX |
4/1 | at Bethel * • | L, 9-8 | BX |
4/4 | vs. Gustavus Adolphus * • | W, 4-2 | BX |
4/4 | vs. Gustavus Adolphus * • | W, 7-5 | BX |
4/8 | vs. Hamline * • | L, 3-2 | BX |
4/8 | vs. Hamline * • | L, 8-1 | BX |
4/11 | at St. John's * • | L, 4-3 | BX |
4/11 | at St. John's * • | L, 11-9 | BX |
4/21 | at St. Mary's (Minn.) * • | Postponed | |
4/21 | at St. Mary's (Minn.) * • | Postponed | |
4/22 | at St. Mary's (Minn.) * • | W, 5-2 | BX |
4/22 | at St. Mary's (Minn.) * • | W, 17-5 | BX |
4/25 | vs. Concordia-Moorhead * • | L, 4-2 | BX |
4/25 | vs. Concordia-Moorhead * • | W, 15-14 | BX |
4/30 | vs. Macalester * • | L, 3-1 | BX |
4/30 | vs. Macalester * • | L, 8-5 | BX |
5/3 | at St. Thomas * • | L, 4-3 | BX |
5/3 | at St. Thomas * • | W, 5-4 | BX RC P |
(* Conference; • Region)
2015 Standings
Bethel | 15-3 | 30-9 |
Concordia-Moorhead | 12-6 | 26-11 |
St. John's | 12-6 | 26-16 |
St. Thomas | 11-7 | 24-16-1 |
St. Mary's (Minn.) | 9-9 | 24-12 |
Hamline | 8-10 | 21-19 |
Augsburg | 7-11 | 18-20 |
Carleton | 7-11 | 16-23 |
Gustavus Adolphus | 6-12 | 14-22 |
Macalester | 3-15 | 14-22 |
St. Olaf | 0-0 | 6-6 |
Past Records
Team Info
Enrollment (FT undergrads): 2334
Location: Minneapolis, MN
Colors: Maroon, Gray
Region: Midwest
Field: Parade Stadium (1,000)