D3baseball
Composite
Search
Menu
D3baseball.com
D3sports.com
D3football.com
D3hoops.com
D3baseball.com
D3jobs.com
D3boards.com
Facebook
Twitter
Instagram
Youtube
Admin
D3boards
Site Navigation
News
D3baseball.com/NCBWA Top 25
NCAA Stats
NCAA Handbook
Coaching Carousel
Conference standings
D-III Baseball Podcast
Notables
News releases
Map of D-III schools
No-hitters
Photo gallaries
Playoff history
2024 Playoff Central
2024 Playoff stories
Scoreboard
Team of the week Archive
2024 Strength of Schedule
Scores
2024 NCAA Playoffs
2024 Regular season
Teams
Region 1
Region 2
Region 3
Region 4
Region 5
Region 6
Region 7
Region 8
Region 9
Region 10
Conferences
Columns
On Recruiting
Around the Nation
Awards
All-Region
All-Americans
Team of the Week
All-Decade
Nominate
Top 25
Network
D3sports.com
D3hoops.com
D3football.com
D3boards.com
Contacts
Email Us
Directory
FAQ
Advertise Here
Drop us a note
Close
2023 Division III baseball schedule
May 6, 2023
|
May 7, 2023
|
May 8, 2023
All times Eastern
Away
Home
Status
Links
No. 2
Denison
5
Oberlin
1
Final
• *
BX
No. 2
Denison
18
Oberlin
9
Final
• *
BX
No. 3
Baldwin Wallace
18
Wooster
9
Final
•
BX
Hardin-Simmons
8
No. 4
East Texas Baptist
16
Final
•
BX
Hardin-Simmons
1
No. 4
East Texas Baptist
8
Final
•
BX
RC
Dickinson
11
No. 6
Johns Hopkins
6
Final
•
BX
No. 6
Johns Hopkins
13
Dickinson
8
Final
•
BX
DePauw
7
No. 7
Case Western Reserve
18
Final - 7 innings
•
BX
No. 8
Salve Regina
2
Southern Maine
1
Final
•
BX
No. 8
Salve Regina
6
Southern Maine
4
Final
•
BX
No. 9
Salisbury
4
Mary Washington
3
Final
• *
BX
RC
DeSales
5
No. 11
Misericordia
13
Final
•
BX
Texas Lutheran
6
No. 13
Trinity (Texas)
13
Final
•
BX
No. 19
Benedictine
7
Concordia (Wis.)
5
Final
• *
BX
P
No. 19
Benedictine
3
Concordia (Wis.)
7
Final
• *
BX
P
Stevens
1
No. 20
Arcadia
3
Final
•
BX
TCNJ
7
No. 23
Rowan
2
Final
•
BX
No. 23
Rowan
1
Kean
7
Final
•
BX
Hampden-Sydney
8
No. 24
Randolph-Macon
9
Final
•
BX
RC
RC
P
MIT
13
Clark
2
Final
•
BX
Scranton
13
Keystone
8
Final
•
BX
RC
Penn State-Altoona
10
Mount Aloysius
4
Final
•
BX
Catholic
7
Juniata
3
Final
• *
BX
Eastern Nazarene
2
Mitchell
15
Final
•
BX
RC
Bowdoin
10
Wesleyan
4
Final
•
BX
Amherst
5
Tufts
12
Final
•
BX
Bridgewater (Va.)
1
Lynchburg
11
Final
•
BX
Salem State
9
Massachusetts College
2
Final
• *
BX
Wabash
10
Ohio Wesleyan
4
Final
• *
BX
Guilford
6
Shenandoah
7
Final
•
BX
Washington and Lee
1
Roanoke
4
Final
•
BX
Susquehanna
8
Drew
6
Final
• *
BX
New York University
18
Sage
1
Final
•
BX
Oberlin
Allegheny
Cancelled
•
St. Joseph's (L.I.)
23
Mount St. Vincent
5
Final - 7 innings
• *
BX
Yeshiva
1
SUNY-Maritime
17
Final
• *
BX
Merchant Marine
10
Mount St. Mary
5
Final - 7 innings
• *
BX
Manchester
3
Rose-Hulman
19
Final - 7 innings
• *
BX
Anderson
17
Mount St. Joseph
12
Final
• *
BX
Defiance
3
Franklin
13
Final - 7 innings
• *
BX
Bard
3
Rochester
9
Final
• *
BX
RC
St. Lawrence
7
Union
6
Final
• *
BX
York (Pa.)
4
Lebanon Valley
5
Final
•
BX
RC
Widener
9
Alvernia
1
Final
•
BX
SUNY-Canton
2
SUNY-Cobleskill
19
Final
•
BX
Anna Maria
13
Johnson and Wales
19
Final
•
BX
Montclair State
8
Kean
11
Final
•
BX
Piedmont
2
Maryville (Tenn.)
6
Final
•
BX
Ithaca
13
RPI
5
Final
•
BX
Babson
9
Wheaton (Mass.)
3
Final
•
BX
SUNY-Purchase
2
Farmingdale State
3
Final
• *
BX
Spalding
15
Fontbonne
4
Final - 7 innings
• *
BX
Utica
4
St. John Fisher
9
Final
• *
BX
Elmira
1
Keuka
11
Final - 7 innings
• *
BX
RC
Illinois Tech
9
Wisconsin Lutheran
8
Final - 11 innings
• *
BX
Chicago
14
Lawrence
7
Final
• *
BX
Grinnell
21
Knox
11
Final
• *
BX
Ripon
1
Cornell
3
Final
• *
BX
Illinois College
5
Beloit
14
Final
• *
BX
Bluffton
2
Hanover
17
Final - 7 innings
• *
BX
Olivet
10
Alma
9
Final
• *
BX
Brevard
14
William Peace
15
Final
•
BX
P
St. Olaf
4
Gustavus Adolphus
3
Final
• *
BX
St. John's
7
Augsburg
0
Final
• *
BX
Crown
4
Bethel
21
Final
•
BX
Carthage
9
Monmouth
6
Final
•
BX
UW-Stout
Gustavus Adolphus
Cancelled
•
Carleton
3
St. Mary's (Minn.)
9
Final
• *
BX
Penn State-Behrend
4
Muskingum
7
Final
•
BX
Salem State
3
Massachusetts College
1
Final
• *
BX
Marietta
17
Otterbein
6
Final
•
BX
RC
Wabash
7
Ohio Wesleyan
18
Final - 8 innings
• *
BX
Oberlin
Allegheny
Cancelled
•
St. Joseph's (L.I.)
2
Mount St. Vincent
9
Final
• *
BX
Yeshiva
0
SUNY-Maritime
10
Final - 7 innings
• *
BX
Merchant Marine
12
Mount St. Mary
0
Final - 7 innings
• *
BX
Manchester
5
Rose-Hulman
6
Final
• *
BX
Anderson
10
Mount St. Joseph
7
Final
• *
BX
New York University
6
Sage
2
Final
•
BX
Thomas
6
Husson
8
Final
•
BX
Huntingdon
5
Piedmont
8
Final
•
BX
Widener
6
Alvernia
7
Final
•
BX
SUNY-Purchase
10
Farmingdale State
6
Final
• *
BX
Gustavus Adolphus
Bethany Lutheran
Cancelled
•
Occidental
9
Willamette
12
Final
•
BX
Defiance
2
Franklin
8
Final
• *
BX
Earlham
0
Transylvania
2
Final
• *
BX
MIT
2
Wheaton (Mass.)
9
Final
•
BX
RC
St. John's
5
Augsburg
11
Final
• *
BX
Illinois Tech
17
Wisconsin Lutheran
11
Final
• *
BX
Bluffton
5
Hanover
2
Final
• *
BX
Crown
2
Bethel
6
Final
•
BX
Carthage
12
Monmouth
2
Final
•
BX
Earlham
4
Transylvania
5
Final
• *
BX
St. Olaf
8
Gustavus Adolphus
10
Final
• *
BX
RC
Gustavus Adolphus
Bethany Lutheran
Cancelled
•
UW-Stout
Gustavus Adolphus
Cancelled
•
SUNY-Canton
7
Thomas
15
Final
•
BX
Share
Facebook
Twitter
Email
Print