Dominican Stars
Schedule
Overall: 20-18 - Conference: 11-13 | |||
2/26 | vs. Centre • | L, 11-7 | BX |
2/26 | vs. North Park • | L, 8-4 | BX |
2/27 | at UW-Oshkosh • | L, 11-7 | BX |
3/6 | at Elms • | W, 12-4 | BX |
3/6 | vs. Elms • | W, 8-4 | BX |
3/7 | vs. Trine • | W, 9-7 | BX |
3/8 | vs. Nebraska Wesleyan • | L, 17-12 | BX |
3/10 | at Crown • | L, 8-2 | BX |
3/11 | at Minnesota-Morris • | W, 7-2 | BX |
3/11 | vs. Minnesota-Morris • | W, 4-3 | BX |
3/12 | at Sage • | Cancelled | V LS |
3/20 | at Monmouth • | W, 10-1 | BX |
3/20 | at Monmouth • | W, 10-9 | BX |
3/27 | vs. Carroll • | Postponed | |
3/27 | vs. Carroll • | Postponed | |
4/3 | at Wisconsin Lutheran * • | W, 5-1 | BX |
4/3 | at Wisconsin Lutheran * • | W, 10-3 | BX |
4/4 | vs. Marian * • | L, 7-2 | BX |
4/4 | vs. Marian * • | W, 6-1 | BX |
4/7 | vs. Maranatha Baptist • | W, 23-1 | BX |
4/9 | at St. Norbert * • | L, 7-3 | BX |
4/9 | at St. Norbert * • | L, 8-4 | BX |
4/10 | vs. Edgewood * • | L, 8-5 | BX |
4/10 | vs. Edgewood * • | W, 5-2 | BX |
4/12 | at Elmhurst • | W, 15-12 | BX |
4/16 | vs. Concordia (Wis.) * • | W, 7-1 | BX |
4/16 | vs. Concordia (Wis.) * • | L, 9-1 | BX |
4/19 | vs. Lakeland * • | W, 3-2 | BX |
4/19 | vs. Lakeland * • | W, 7-2 | BX |
4/23 | vs. Illinois Tech * • | W, 12-2 | BX |
4/23 | vs. Illinois Tech * • | L, 13-11 | BX |
4/24 | at Rockford * • | W, 12-10 | BX |
4/24 | at Rockford * • | L, 10-7 | BX |
4/29 | at Milwaukee Engineering * • | W, 5-3 | BX |
4/29 | at Milwaukee Engineering * • | L, 8-3 | BX |
5/2 | vs. Aurora * • | L, 7-6 | BX |
5/2 | vs. Aurora * • | L, 18-7 | BX |
5/7 | vs. Concordia-Chicago * • | L, 3-1 | BX |
5/7 | vs. Concordia-Chicago * • | W, 6-1 | BX |
5/8 | vs. Benedictine * • | L, 9-1 | BX |
5/8 | vs. Benedictine * • | L, 6-3 | BX |
All times Eastern (* Conference; • Region)
Overall: 20-18 - Conference: 11-13 | |||
4/3 | at Wisconsin Lutheran * • | W, 5-1 | BX |
4/3 | at Wisconsin Lutheran * • | W, 10-3 | BX |
4/4 | vs. Marian * • | L, 7-2 | BX |
4/4 | vs. Marian * • | W, 6-1 | BX |
4/9 | at St. Norbert * • | L, 7-3 | BX |
4/9 | at St. Norbert * • | L, 8-4 | BX |
4/10 | vs. Edgewood * • | L, 8-5 | BX |
4/10 | vs. Edgewood * • | W, 5-2 | BX |
4/16 | vs. Concordia (Wis.) * • | W, 7-1 | BX |
4/16 | vs. Concordia (Wis.) * • | L, 9-1 | BX |
4/19 | vs. Lakeland * • | W, 3-2 | BX |
4/19 | vs. Lakeland * • | W, 7-2 | BX |
4/23 | vs. Illinois Tech * • | W, 12-2 | BX |
4/23 | vs. Illinois Tech * • | L, 13-11 | BX |
4/24 | at Rockford * • | W, 12-10 | BX |
4/24 | at Rockford * • | L, 10-7 | BX |
4/29 | at Milwaukee Engineering * • | W, 5-3 | BX |
4/29 | at Milwaukee Engineering * • | L, 8-3 | BX |
5/2 | vs. Aurora * • | L, 7-6 | BX |
5/2 | vs. Aurora * • | L, 18-7 | BX |
5/7 | vs. Concordia-Chicago * • | L, 3-1 | BX |
5/7 | vs. Concordia-Chicago * • | W, 6-1 | BX |
5/8 | vs. Benedictine * • | L, 9-1 | BX |
5/8 | vs. Benedictine * • | L, 6-3 | BX |
(* Conference; • Region)
2022 Standings
Aurora | 21-3 | 36-11 |
Benedictine | 20-4 | 26-13 |
Milwaukee Engineering | 18-6 | 27-18 |
St. Norbert | 14-10 | 19-19 |
Edgewood | 12-12 | 24-21 |
Concordia-Chicago | 12-12 | 19-21 |
Concordia (Wis.) | 12-12 | 18-22 |
Dominican | 11-13 | 20-18 |
Marian | 10-14 | 15-24 |
Wisconsin Lutheran | 8-16 | 13-23 |
Lakeland | 7-17 | 17-21 |
Rockford | 6-18 | 15-22 |
Illinois Tech | 5-19 | 9-31 |