Lakeland Muskies
Schedule
Overall: 7-29 - Conference: 5-19 | |||
3/11 | vs. Rochester Tech • | L, 10-2 | BX |
3/11 | at Rochester Tech • | L, 8-7 | BX |
3/13 | at Fredonia • | L, 13-8 | BX |
3/13 | vs. Fredonia • | L, 2-1 | BX |
3/15 | at Knox • | L, 13-3 | BX |
3/15 | vs. Knox • | L, 2-1 | BX |
3/17 | vs. Mount St. Joseph • | L, 5-1 | BX |
3/17 | at Mount St. Joseph • | L, 11-2 | BX |
3/22 | at Parkside | L, 6-2 | BX |
3/26 | vs. Carroll • | Postponed | |
3/26 | vs. Carroll • | Postponed | |
3/29 | vs. Augsburg • | Cancelled | |
4/1 | at Benedictine * • | L, 16-6 | BX |
4/1 | at Benedictine * • | L, 14-3 | BX RC |
4/2 | at Illinois Tech * • | L, 14-12 | BX |
4/2 | at Illinois Tech * • | L, 17-1 | BX |
4/7 | at Aurora * • | L, 12-1 | BX |
4/7 | at Aurora * • | L, 11-4 | BX |
4/8 | vs. Concordia-Chicago * • | W, 10-9 | BX |
4/8 | vs. Concordia-Chicago * • | W, 8-3 | |
4/11 | vs. Maranatha Baptist • | W, 9-3 | BX |
4/11 | vs. Maranatha Baptist • | W, 19-0 | BX |
4/14 | vs. St. Norbert * • | L, 7-3 | BX |
4/14 | vs. St. Norbert * • | L, 6-4 | BX |
4/19 | at Dominican * • | L, 8-0 | |
4/19 | at Dominican * • | W, 7-5 | |
4/22 | vs. Marian * • | L, 5-4 | BX |
4/22 | vs. Marian * • | W, 10-7 | BX |
4/23 | at Rockford * • | L, 5-3 | BX |
4/23 | at Rockford * • | L, 10-5 | BX |
4/29 | at Concordia (Wis.) * • | L, 17-0 | BX |
4/29 | at Concordia (Wis.) * • | L, 15-2 | BX |
4/30 | at Milwaukee Engineering * • | L, 10-0 | BX |
4/30 | at Milwaukee Engineering * • | L, 11-8 | BX |
5/3 | vs. Parkside | L, 6-1 | BX |
5/5 | vs. Edgewood * • | L, 11-2 | BX |
5/5 | vs. Edgewood * • | L, 8-1 | BX |
5/6 | at Wisconsin Lutheran * • | L, 8-3 | |
5/6 | at Wisconsin Lutheran * • | W, 6-2 |
All times Eastern (* Conference; • Region)
Overall: 7-29 - Conference: 5-19 | |||
4/1 | at Benedictine * • | L, 16-6 | BX |
4/1 | at Benedictine * • | L, 14-3 | BX RC |
4/2 | at Illinois Tech * • | L, 14-12 | BX |
4/2 | at Illinois Tech * • | L, 17-1 | BX |
4/7 | at Aurora * • | L, 12-1 | BX |
4/7 | at Aurora * • | L, 11-4 | BX |
4/8 | vs. Concordia-Chicago * • | W, 10-9 | BX |
4/8 | vs. Concordia-Chicago * • | W, 8-3 | |
4/14 | vs. St. Norbert * • | L, 7-3 | BX |
4/14 | vs. St. Norbert * • | L, 6-4 | BX |
4/19 | at Dominican * • | L, 8-0 | |
4/19 | at Dominican * • | W, 7-5 | |
4/22 | vs. Marian * • | L, 5-4 | BX |
4/22 | vs. Marian * • | W, 10-7 | BX |
4/23 | at Rockford * • | L, 5-3 | BX |
4/23 | at Rockford * • | L, 10-5 | BX |
4/29 | at Concordia (Wis.) * • | L, 17-0 | BX |
4/29 | at Concordia (Wis.) * • | L, 15-2 | BX |
4/30 | at Milwaukee Engineering * • | L, 10-0 | BX |
4/30 | at Milwaukee Engineering * • | L, 11-8 | BX |
5/5 | vs. Edgewood * • | L, 11-2 | BX |
5/5 | vs. Edgewood * • | L, 8-1 | BX |
5/6 | at Wisconsin Lutheran * • | L, 8-3 | |
5/6 | at Wisconsin Lutheran * • | W, 6-2 |
(* Conference; • Region)
2023 Standings
Aurora | 23-1 | 42-6 |
Benedictine | 18-6 | 30-14 |
Milwaukee Engineering | 16-8 | 26-14 |
Edgewood | 15-9 | 26-18 |
Illinois Tech | 14-10 | 22-21 |
Concordia (Wis.) | 12-12 | 21-18 |
Concordia-Chicago | 12-12 | 20-22 |
Marian | 11-13 | 18-21 |
Rockford | 11-13 | 16-22 |
Dominican | 9-15 | 16-22 |
St. Norbert | 6-18 | 12-28 |
Lakeland | 5-19 | 7-29 |
Wisconsin Lutheran | 4-20 | 5-31 |