Northwestern (Minn.) Eagles
Schedule
Overall: 14-25 - Conference: 10-10 | |||
3/4 | at Marywood | L, 8-1 | |
3/4 | at Marywood | W, 5-4 | |
3/7 | at Elizabethtown | L, 3-1 | |
3/7 | at Elizabethtown | L, 13-4 | |
3/8 | at Penn State-Behrend | L, 8-1 | BX |
3/9 | at Lebanon Valley | L, 9-6 | |
3/10 | at Alvernia | L, 11-3 | |
3/10 | vs. Susquehanna | L, 5-2 | BX |
3/11 | at Susquehanna | L, 8-4 | BX |
3/18 | at North Central (Minn.) • | Postponed | |
3/18 | at North Central (Minn.) • | Postponed | |
4/2 | vs. Northland * • | W, 3-2 | |
4/2 | vs. Northland * • | W, 10-2 | |
4/2 | vs. Northland * • | W, 12-3 | |
4/5 | vs. Crown * • | W, 3-1 | |
4/5 | at Crown * • | W, 6-5 | |
4/8 | vs. Presentation * • | L, 4-2 | |
4/8 | vs. Presentation * • | L, 3-1 | |
4/9 | vs. Presentation * • | L, 10-6 | |
4/12 | at Crown * • | W, 6-2 | |
4/14 | vs. North Central (Minn.) • | W, 10-8 | |
4/14 | vs. North Central (Minn.) • | W, 5-3 | |
4/16 | at Minnesota-Morris * • | W, 6-0 | |
4/16 | at Minnesota-Morris * • | L, 5-3 | |
4/19 | vs. Bethel • | L, 8-0 | |
4/19 | vs. Bethel • | L, 9-5 | |
4/25 | vs. Bethany Lutheran * • | L, 5-3 | |
4/25 | vs. Bethany Lutheran * • | L, 7-6 | |
4/25 | vs. Bethany Lutheran * • | L, 7-1 | |
4/26 | vs. North Central (Ill.) • | Cancelled | |
4/29 | at Martin Luther * • | W, 5-2 | |
4/30 | at Martin Luther * • | W, 3-0 | |
4/30 | at Martin Luther * • | W, 12-5 | |
5/2 | at Hamline • | L, 15-1 | |
5/3 | vs. Macalester • | L, 10-4 | |
5/6 | at St. Scholastica * • | L, 15-5 | |
5/7 | at St. Scholastica * • | L, 5-1 | |
5/7 | at St. Scholastica * • | L, 2-1 | |
5/10 | at St. Thomas • | L, 12-1 | BX |
5/12 | at St. Scholastica • | L, 11-9 | |
5/12 | at Presentation • | W, 5-4 | |
5/13 | at Bethany Lutheran • | L, 6-4 |
All times Eastern (* Conference; • Region)
Overall: 14-25 - Conference: 10-10 | |||
4/2 | vs. Northland * • | W, 3-2 | |
4/2 | vs. Northland * • | W, 10-2 | |
4/2 | vs. Northland * • | W, 12-3 | |
4/5 | vs. Crown * • | W, 3-1 | |
4/5 | at Crown * • | W, 6-5 | |
4/8 | vs. Presentation * • | L, 4-2 | |
4/8 | vs. Presentation * • | L, 3-1 | |
4/9 | vs. Presentation * • | L, 10-6 | |
4/12 | at Crown * • | W, 6-2 | |
4/16 | at Minnesota-Morris * • | W, 6-0 | |
4/16 | at Minnesota-Morris * • | L, 5-3 | |
4/25 | vs. Bethany Lutheran * • | L, 5-3 | |
4/25 | vs. Bethany Lutheran * • | L, 7-6 | |
4/25 | vs. Bethany Lutheran * • | L, 7-1 | |
4/29 | at Martin Luther * • | W, 5-2 | |
4/30 | at Martin Luther * • | W, 3-0 | |
4/30 | at Martin Luther * • | W, 12-5 | |
5/6 | at St. Scholastica * • | L, 15-5 | |
5/7 | at St. Scholastica * • | L, 5-1 | |
5/7 | at St. Scholastica * • | L, 2-1 |
(* Conference; • Region)
2011 Standings
St. Scholastica | 20-1 | 37-7 |
Bethany Lutheran | 18-2 | 27-10 |
Presentation | 12-8 | 16-18 |
Northwestern (Minn.) | 10-10 | 14-25 |
Minnesota-Morris | 8-11 | 9-20 |
Martin Luther | 7-14 | 7-23 |
Crown | 3-17 | 4-25 |
Northland | 3-18 | 10-25 |
Past Records
Team Info
Enrollment (FT undergrads): 1839
Location: Roseville, MN
Colors: Purple, Gold, White
Region: Midwest
Field: Reynolds Field (0)