Northwestern (Minn.) Eagles
Schedule
Overall: 18-19 - Conference: 12-4 | |||
3/5 | at St. Olaf • | L, 14-4 | BX P |
3/5 | vs. St. Olaf • | L, 4-3 | BX P |
3/9 | vs. Dominican • | L, 12-1 | BX |
3/9 | at Dominican • | L, 8-3 | BX |
3/10 | at Bethany • | W, 4-1 | BX |
3/10 | vs. Bethany • | W, 6-3 | BX |
3/12 | vs. Hood • | L, 19-4 | BX RC |
3/13 | vs. Gettysburg • | L, 9-7 | BX |
3/15 | at Earlham • | L, 6-5 | BX |
3/15 | vs. Kenyon • | L, 10-8 | BX |
3/22 | vs. Finlandia • | W, 3-0 | BX |
3/22 | vs. Finlandia • | L, 3-2 | BX |
3/23 | vs. Finlandia • | L, 2-1 | BX |
3/23 | vs. Finlandia • | W, 25-5 | BX |
3/27 | vs. Macalester • | L, 12-3 | BX |
3/29 | vs. Bethel • | W, 5-1 | BX |
3/29 | vs. Bethel • | L, 8-3 | BX |
4/10 | vs. Northland * • | L, 16-8 | |
4/10 | vs. Northland * • | W, 5-2 | |
4/12 | at Bethany Lutheran * • | W, 7-6 | |
4/12 | at Bethany Lutheran * • | L, 9-5 | |
4/19 | at St. Scholastica * • | W, 11-4 | BX |
4/19 | at St. Scholastica * • | L, 5-4 | BX |
4/20 | vs. UW-Superior * • | W, 6-5 | BX |
4/20 | vs. UW-Superior * • | W, 12-6 | BX |
4/25 | vs. Crown * • | W, 8-2 | |
4/25 | vs. Crown * • | W, 9-4 | |
4/26 | vs. Macalester • | Cancelled | |
4/29 | at Martin Luther * • | W, 16-4 | |
4/29 | at Martin Luther * • | W, 20-9 | |
5/1 | vs. Minnesota-Morris * • | L, 4-1 | BX |
5/1 | vs. Minnesota-Morris * • | W, 15-6 | BX |
5/3 | vs. Hamline • | L, 18-2 | BX |
5/5 | at North Central (Minn.) * • | W, 5-2 | BX |
5/5 | at North Central (Minn.) * • | W, 6-5 | BX |
5/10 | at Bethany Lutheran • | L, 10-4 | BX |
5/11 | vs. UW-Superior • | W, 10-9 | BX |
5/11 | at Bethany Lutheran • | L, 2-1 | BX |
All times Eastern (* Conference; • Region)
Overall: 18-19 - Conference: 12-4 | |||
4/10 | vs. Northland * • | L, 16-8 | |
4/10 | vs. Northland * • | W, 5-2 | |
4/12 | at Bethany Lutheran * • | W, 7-6 | |
4/12 | at Bethany Lutheran * • | L, 9-5 | |
4/19 | at St. Scholastica * • | W, 11-4 | BX |
4/19 | at St. Scholastica * • | L, 5-4 | BX |
4/20 | vs. UW-Superior * • | W, 6-5 | BX |
4/20 | vs. UW-Superior * • | W, 12-6 | BX |
4/25 | vs. Crown * • | W, 8-2 | |
4/25 | vs. Crown * • | W, 9-4 | |
4/29 | at Martin Luther * • | W, 16-4 | |
4/29 | at Martin Luther * • | W, 20-9 | |
5/1 | vs. Minnesota-Morris * • | L, 4-1 | BX |
5/1 | vs. Minnesota-Morris * • | W, 15-6 | BX |
5/5 | at North Central (Minn.) * • | W, 5-2 | BX |
5/5 | at North Central (Minn.) * • | W, 6-5 | BX |
(* Conference; • Region)
2018 Standings
St. Scholastica | 14-2 | 22-11 |
Bethany Lutheran | 14-2 | 23-12 |
Northwestern (Minn.) | 12-4 | 18-19 |
UW-Superior | 8-7 | 12-25 |
Northland | 8-7 | 9-24 |
Minnesota-Morris | 8-8 | 9-24 |
North Central (Minn.) | 3-13 | 6-21 |
Crown | 2-14 | 5-22 |
Martin Luther | 2-14 | 4-22 |
Past Records
Team Info
Enrollment (FT undergrads): 1839
Location: Roseville, MN
Colors: Purple, Gold, White
Region: Midwest
Field: Reynolds Field (0)