|
Mar. 1
|
Capital
|
5
|
Aurora
|
8
|
Final |
BX |
|
@ Auburndale, Fla. |
|
|
Aurora
|
0
|
St. John Fisher
|
12
|
Final |
BX |
|
@ Auburndale, Fla. |
|
|
Mar. 2
|
Aurora
|
5
|
St. Joseph's (Maine)
|
6
|
Final |
BX |
|
RussMatt Invitational @ Winter Haven, Fla. |
|
|
Concordia-Chicago
|
7
|
Morningside
|
3
|
Final |
BX |
|
@ Tucson, Ariz. |
|
|
Mar. 3
|
Aurora
|
0
|
Coe
|
9
|
Final |
BX |
|
@ Orlando, Fla. |
|
|
Clark
|
0
|
Milwaukee Engineering
|
3
|
Final |
BX RC |
|
@ Auburndale, Fla. |
|
|
St. Mary's (Minn.)
|
4
|
Concordia-Chicago
|
8
|
Final |
BX |
|
@ Tucson, Ariz. |
|
|
Milwaukee Engineering
|
0
|
Clark
|
1
|
Final |
BX |
|
@ Auburndale, Fla. |
|
|
Coe
|
3
|
Aurora
|
1
|
Final |
BX |
|
@ Orlando, Fla. |
|
|
St. John's
|
4
|
Dominican
|
0
|
Final |
BX |
|
@ Fort Myers, Fla. |
|
|
Dominican
|
1
|
St. John's
|
2
|
Final |
BX |
|
@ Fort Myers, Fla. |
|
|
Mar. 4
|
Milwaukee Engineering
|
2
|
Trine
|
3
|
Final |
BX |
|
@ Winter Haven, Fla. |
|
|
Dominican
|
3
|
Northland
|
1
|
Final - 12 innings |
BX |
|
@ Fort Myers, Fla. |
|
|
Trine
|
2
|
Milwaukee Engineering
|
0
|
Final |
BX |
|
@ Winter Haven, Fla. |
|
|
Mar. 5
|
Emerson
|
0
|
Dominican
|
12
|
Final - 7 innings |
BX |
|
Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic, Fort Myers, Fla. @ TP Field 2 |
|
|
Ind. Wesleyan
|
2
|
Concordia-Chicago
|
11
|
Final |
BX |
|
@ Tucson, Ariz. |
|
|
Iowa Wesleyan
|
3
|
Aurora
|
8
|
Final |
BX |
|
@ Auburndale, Fla. |
|
|
Mar. 6
|
Houghton
|
4
|
Milwaukee Engineering
|
5
|
Final - 10 innings |
BX |
|
@ Winter Haven, Fla. |
|
|
Aurora
|
0
|
Gwynedd Mercy
|
3
|
Final - 5 innings |
BX |
|
@ Auburndale, Fla. |
|
|
Concordia-Chicago
|
13
|
St. Mary's (Minn.)
|
4
|
Final |
BX |
|
@ Tucson, Ariz. |
|
|
Edgewood
|
7
|
Christian Bros.
|
2
|
Final |
BX RC |
|
|
|
|
Mar. 7
|
Mount Union
|
15
|
Aurora
|
6
|
Final |
BX |
|
@ RussMatt Central Florida Invitational |
|
|
Milwaukee Engineering
|
4
|
Iowa Wesleyan
|
2
|
Final |
BX |
|
@ Winter Haven, Fla. |
|
|
Widener
|
3
|
Dominican
|
1
|
Final |
BX |
|
@ Fort Myers, FL |
|
|
Aurora
|
4
|
Mount Union
|
14
|
Final |
BX |
|
@ RussMatt Central Florida Invitational |
|
|
Iowa Wesleyan
|
4
|
Milwaukee Engineering
|
5
|
Final - 8 innings |
BX |
|
@ Winter Haven, Fla. |
|
|
Concordia-Chicago
|
6
|
St. Thomas
|
26
|
Final |
BX RC |
|
@ Tucson, Ariz. |
|
|
Rose-Hulman
|
4
|
Rockford
|
5
|
Final |
BX RC |
|
@ Winter Haven, Fla. |
|
|
Mar. 8
|
Ohio Northern
|
8
|
Dominican
|
1
|
Final |
BX |
|
@ Fort Myers, Fla. |
|
|
Milwaukee Engineering
|
3
|
Rose-Hulman
|
4
|
Final - 11 innings |
BX RC |
|
@ Winter Haven, Fla. |
|
|
Webster
|
9
|
Aurora
|
1
|
Final |
BX RC |
|
@ Auburndale, FL |
|
|
Lakeland
|
6
|
Newbury
|
4
|
Final - 8 innings |
BX |
|
Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic @ Player Development Complex - Field 5 |
|
|
Coe
|
3
|
Rockford
|
2
|
Final |
BX |
|
@ Winter Haven, Fla. |
|
|
Newbury
|
3
|
Lakeland
|
6
|
Final |
BX |
|
Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic @ Player Development Complex - Field 5 |
|
|
Rockford
|
8
|
Coe
|
1
|
Final |
BX |
|
@ Winter Haven, Fla. |
|
|
St. Olaf
|
10
|
Concordia-Chicago
|
6
|
Final |
BX |
|
@ Tucson, Ariz. |
|
|
Concordia-Chicago
|
21
|
St. Olaf
|
12
|
Final |
BX |
|
@ Tucson, Ariz. |
|
|
Mar. 9
|
Dominican
|
7
|
Muskingum
|
3
|
Final |
BX |
|
@ Gene Cusic Classic @ Fort Myers, Fla. |
|
|
Lakeland
|
0
|
Cornell
|
14
|
Final |
BX |
|
@ Fort Myers, Fla. |
|
|
Rockford
|
0
|
Wartburg
|
4
|
Final |
BX |
|
@ Winter Haven, Fla. |
|
|
Cornell
|
4
|
Lakeland
|
1
|
Final |
BX |
|
@ Fort Myers, Fla. |
|
|
Haverford
|
7
|
Edgewood
|
3
|
Final |
BX |
|
@ Fort Myers, Fla. |
|
|
St. Thomas
|
5
|
Concordia-Chicago
|
6
|
Final |
BX |
|
@ Tucson, Ariz. |
|
|
Edgewood
|
7
|
Haverford
|
3
|
Final - 8 innings |
BX |
|
@ Fort Myers, Fla. |
|
|
Mar. 10
|
Haverford
|
5
|
Wisconsin Lutheran
|
15
|
Final |
BX |
|
@ Fort Myers, Fla. |
|
|
Edgewood
|
2
|
Gettysburg
|
3
|
Final |
BX |
|
@ Fort Myers, Fla. |
|
|
Lakeland
|
5
|
North Park
|
4
|
Final |
BX RC |
|
@ Fort Myers, Fla. |
|
|
Penn State-Abington
|
1
|
Rockford
|
8
|
Final |
BX |
|
@ Winter Haven, Fla. |
|
|
Wisconsin Lutheran
|
2
|
Haverford
|
5
|
Final |
BX |
|
@ Fort Myers, Fla. |
|
|
Gettysburg
|
1
|
Edgewood
|
5
|
Final |
BX |
|
@ Fort Myers, Fla. |
|
|
Rockford
|
9
|
Gordon
|
8
|
Final |
BX |
|
@ Winter Haven, Fla. |
|
|
Mar. 11
|
Millikin
|
5
|
Lakeland
|
2
|
Final |
BX RC |
|
@ Fort Myers, Fla. |
|
|
Wisconsin Lutheran
|
6
|
Cornell
|
4
|
Final |
BX |
|
@ Fort Myers, Fla. |
|
|
Edgewood
|
3
|
Defiance
|
4
|
Final - 8 innings |
BX |
|
@ Fort Myers, Fla. |
|
|
Defiance
|
9
|
Edgewood
|
6
|
Final |
BX |
|
@ Fort Myers, Fla. |
|
|
Kenyon
|
3
|
Wisconsin Lutheran
|
7
|
Final |
BX |
|
@ Fort Myers, Fla. |
|
|
Mar. 12
|
Becker
|
4
|
Rockford
|
10
|
Final |
BX |
|
@ Winter Haven, Fla. |
|
|
Rockford
|
5
|
Rhodes
|
10
|
Final |
BX |
|
@ Winter Haven, Fla. |
|
|
Mar. 13
|
Kenyon
|
5
|
Lakeland
|
6
|
Final |
BX |
|
@ Fort Myers, Fla. |
|
|
Minnesota-Morris
|
5
|
Wisconsin Lutheran
|
6
|
Final |
BX |
|
@ Fort Myers, Fla. |
|
|
Rockford
|
4
|
New Jersey City
|
0
|
Final |
BX RC |
|
@ Winter Haven, Fla. |
|
|
Lakeland
|
3
|
Kenyon
|
8
|
Final |
BX |
|
@ Fort Myers, Fla. |
|
|
Wisconsin Lutheran
|
12
|
Minnesota-Morris
|
1
|
Final |
BX |
|
@ Fort Myers, Fla. |
|
|
TCNJ
|
8
|
Rockford
|
9
|
Final - 10 innings |
BX |
|
@ Winter Haven, Fla. |
|
|
Bethany Lutheran
|
5
|
Marian
|
6
|
Final |
BX |
|
Kino Sports Complex - Field 7 @ Tucson, Ariz. |
|
|
Marian
|
9
|
Bethany Lutheran
|
3
|
Final |
BX |
|
Kino Sports Complex - Field 7 @ Tucson, Ariz. |
|
|
Mar. 14
|
Lakeland
|
6
|
Minnesota-Morris
|
11
|
Final |
BX |
|
@ Fort Myers, Fla. |
|
|
UW-Stevens Point
|
9
|
Benedictine
|
0
|
Final |
BX |
|
@ Aunburndale, Fla. |
|
|
Edgewood
|
3
|
Mass-Boston
|
4
|
Final |
BX RC |
|
@ Fort Myers, Fla. |
|
|
Wisconsin Lutheran
|
5
|
Gettysburg
|
9
|
Final |
BX |
|
@ Fort Myers, Fla. |
|
|
Greenville
|
1
|
Rockford
|
2
|
Final |
BX |
|
@ Lakeland, Fla. |
|
|
Minnesota-Morris
|
3
|
Lakeland
|
8
|
Final |
BX |
|
@ Fort Myers, Fla. |
|
|
Benedictine
|
2
|
UW-Stevens Point
|
11
|
Final |
BX |
|
@ Aunburndale, Fla. |
|
|
Mass-Boston
|
2
|
Edgewood
|
1
|
Final - 10 innings |
BX |
|
@ Fort Myers, Fla. |
|
|
Gettysburg
|
4
|
Wisconsin Lutheran
|
2
|
Final |
BX |
|
@ Fort Myers, Fla. |
|
|
Aurora
|
14
|
MacMurray
|
15
|
Final - 10 innings |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Concordia-Chicago
|
7
|
Rose-Hulman
|
0
|
Final |
BX RC P |
|
|
|
|
Macalester
|
2
|
Marian
|
4
|
Final |
BX RC |
|
Kino Sports Complex - Field 5 @ Tucson, Ariz. |
|
|
Mar. 15
|
North Park
|
12
|
Wisconsin Lutheran
|
6
|
Final |
BX RC |
|
@ Fort Myers, Fla. |
|
|
Rockford
|
1
|
Wittenberg
|
2
|
Final |
BX |
|
@ Winter Haven, Fla. |
|
|
Bethel
|
13
|
Edgewood
|
3
|
Final |
BX |
|
@ Fort Myers, Fla. |
|
|
Muskingum
|
8
|
Lakeland
|
1
|
Final |
BX |
|
@ Gene Cusic Classic @ Fort Myers, Fla. |
|
|
Illinois Wesleyan
|
0
|
Concordia-Chicago
|
8
|
Final |
BX |
|
@ Terre Haute, Ind. |
|
|
Milwaukee Engineering
|
1
|
Capital
|
4
|
Final |
BX |
|
@ Chillicothe, Ohio (V.A. Memorial Stadium) |
|
|
Edgewood
|
0
|
Bethel
|
1
|
Final |
BX |
|
@ Fort Myers, Fla. |
|
|
Milwaukee Engineering
|
2
|
Capital
|
3
|
Final - 11 innings |
BX |
|
@ Chillicothe, Ohio (V.A. Memorial Stadium) |
|
|
Brockport
|
7
|
Benedictine
|
3
|
Final |
BX |
|
@ Florida |
|
|
Aurora
|
8
|
MacMurray
|
0
|
Final - 8 innings |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Dominican
|
7
|
Loras
|
6
|
Final |
BX |
|
@ Crawfordsville, Ind. |
|
|
Concordia-Chicago
|
7
|
Carthage
|
4
|
Final |
BX |
|
@ Terre Haute, Ind. |
|
|
North Central (Ill.)
|
8
|
Dominican
|
4
|
Final |
BX |
|
@ Crawfordsville, Ind. |
|
|
Aurora
|
14
|
MacMurray
|
2
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Benedictine
|
7
|
Ripon
|
6
|
Final |
BX |
|
@ Aunburndale, Fla. |
|
|
Marian
|
7
|
Mayville St.
|
8
|
Final |
BX |
|
Kino Sports Complex - Field 6 @ Tucson, Ariz. |
|
|
Mar. 16
|
Southern Maine
|
13
|
Benedictine
|
1
|
Final - 8 innings |
BX RC |
|
RussMatt Central Florida Invitational @ Lake Myrtle Main Field; Auburndale, FL |
|
|
Mar. 17
|
Marian
|
5
|
Augsburg
|
7
|
Final |
BX |
|
Kino Sports Complex - Field 4 @ Tucson, Ariz. |
|
|
Augsburg
|
9
|
Marian
|
19
|
Final |
BX |
|
Kino Sports Complex - Field 4 @ Tucson, Ariz. |
|
|
Mar. 18
|
Marian
|
0
|
UW-La Crosse
|
19
|
Final |
BX |
|
Kino Sports Complex - Field 5 @ Tucson, Ariz. |
|
|
Mar. 19
|
Washington and Jefferson
|
3
|
Benedictine
|
9
|
Final |
BX |
|
@ Frostproof, Florida |
|
|
Marian
|
14
|
Central
|
7
|
Final |
BX |
|
Kino Sports Complex - Field 5 @ Tucson, Ariz. |
|
|
Central
|
8
|
Marian
|
5
|
Final |
BX |
|
Kino Sports Complex - Field 5 @ Tucson, Ariz. |
|
|
Mar. 20
|
Benedictine
|
5
|
UW-Whitewater
|
11
|
Final |
BX |
|
@ Leesburg, Fla. |
|
|
UW-La Crosse
|
17
|
Marian
|
3
|
Final |
BX |
|
Kino Sports Complex - Field 5 @ Tucson, Ariz. |
|
|
UW-Whitewater
|
17
|
Benedictine
|
3
|
Final |
BX |
|
@ Leesburg, Fla. |
|
|
Aurora
|
4
|
Wheaton (Ill.)
|
6
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Mar. 21
|
Benedictine
|
3
|
Endicott
|
11
|
Final |
BX RC |
|
RussMatt Central Florida Invitational @ Auburndale, Fla. |
|
|
Edgewood
|
10
|
St. Mary's (Minn.)
|
2
|
Final |
BX |
|
@ Wheaton, Ill. |
|
|
Aurora
|
6
|
North Park
|
9
|
Final |
BX RC |
|
|
|
|
Mar. 22
|
Ramapo
|
4
|
Benedictine
|
3
|
Final - 11 innings |
BX |
|
@ Winter Haven, Fla. |
|
|
St. Mary's (Minn.)
|
6
|
Edgewood
|
4
|
Final |
BX |
|
@ Wheaton, Ill. |
|
|
Concordia-Chicago
|
3
|
Webster
|
2
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Gustavus Adolphus
|
5
|
Concordia (Wis.)
|
2
|
Final |
BX |
|
7 innings @ Tucson, Ariz. |
|
|
Dominican
|
7
|
Millikin
|
2
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Concordia (Wis.)
|
5
|
Gustavus Adolphus
|
0
|
Final |
BX |
|
7 innings @ Tucson, Ariz. |
|
|
St. Scholastica
|
1
|
Concordia-Chicago
|
2
|
Final |
BX |
|
@ Sauget, Ill. |
|
|
Dominican
|
5
|
Millikin
|
2
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Edgewood
|
6
|
Wheaton (Ill.)
|
9
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Mar. 23
|
Luther
|
12
|
Concordia (Wis.)
|
2
|
Final |
BX |
|
7 innings @ Tucson, Ariz. |
|
|
Concordia-Chicago
|
4
|
Washington U.
|
1
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Concordia (Wis.)
|
8
|
Luther
|
0
|
Final |
BX |
|
7 innings @ Tucson, Ariz. |
|
|
Mar. 25
|
Williams
|
13
|
Concordia (Wis.)
|
11
|
Final |
BX |
|
7 innings @ Kino Sports Complex - Tucson, Ariz. |
|
|
Concordia (Wis.)
|
4
|
Williams
|
3
|
Final |
BX |
|
7 innings @ Kino Sports Complex - Tucson, Ariz. |
|
|
Mar. 26
|
Concordia (Wis.)
|
14
|
Middlebury
|
3
|
Final |
BX |
|
Tucson, Ariz. @ Tucson, Ariz. |
|
|
Edgewood
|
1
|
Wis.-Milwaukee
|
4
|
Final |
BX |
|
@ Kenosha, Wis. |
|
|
Benedictine
|
5
|
North Park
|
6
|
Final |
BX RC |
|
|
|
|
Mar. 30
|
Dominican
|
4
|
Concordia (Wis.)
|
1
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Lakeland
|
4
|
Wisconsin Lutheran
|
5
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Dominican
|
5
|
Concordia (Wis.)
|
6
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Lakeland
|
0
|
Wisconsin Lutheran
|
5
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Mar. 31
|
Concordia (Wis.)
|
2
|
Concordia-Chicago
|
12
|
Final - 8 innings |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Marian
|
13
|
Wisconsin Lutheran
|
0
|
Final - 7 innings |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Concordia (Wis.)
|
6
|
Concordia-Chicago
|
11
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Rockford
|
8
|
Dominican
|
2
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Marian
|
6
|
Wisconsin Lutheran
|
5
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Rockford
|
3
|
Dominican
|
5
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Apr. 1
|
Marian
|
6
|
Aurora
|
7
|
Final - 10 innings |
BX |
|
@ Kenosha, Wis. |
|
|
Wisconsin Lutheran
|
9
|
Beloit
|
8
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Marian
|
8
|
Aurora
|
4
|
Final |
BX |
|
@ Kenosha, Wis. |
|
|
Wisconsin Lutheran
|
3
|
Beloit
|
6
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Maranatha Baptist
|
3
|
Dominican
|
16
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Maranatha Baptist
|
1
|
Dominican
|
5
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Apr. 2
|
Marian
|
8
|
Ripon
|
9
|
Final - 12 innings |
|
|
|
|
|
Benedictine
|
9
|
Chicago
|
5
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
St. Norbert
|
7
|
Concordia (Wis.)
|
6
|
Final |
BX P P |
|
|
|
|
Apr. 5
|
Lakeland
|
11
|
Aurora
|
0
|
Final - 8 innings |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Milwaukee Engineering
|
4
|
Dominican
|
5
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Concordia (Wis.)
|
5
|
Benedictine
|
6
|
Final - 12 innings |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Rockford
|
0
|
Concordia-Chicago
|
2
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Marian
|
4
|
Edgewood
|
5
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Maranatha Baptist
|
2
|
Wisconsin Lutheran
|
12
|
Final - 8 innings |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Milwaukee Engineering
|
6
|
Dominican
|
3
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Concordia (Wis.)
|
6
|
Benedictine
|
7
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Marian
|
5
|
Edgewood
|
0
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Rockford
|
5
|
Concordia-Chicago
|
8
|
Final |
BX P |
|
|
|
|
Lakeland
|
8
|
Aurora
|
16
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Maranatha Baptist
|
1
|
Wisconsin Lutheran
|
11
|
Final - 7 innings |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Apr. 6
|
Aurora
|
2
|
Concordia (Wis.)
|
9
|
Final |
BX P |
|
|
|
|
Edgewood
|
0
|
Ripon
|
10
|
Final - 7 innings |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Milwaukee Engineering
|
1
|
Benedictine
|
7
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Concordia-Chicago
|
4
|
Marian
|
3
|
Final - 13 innings |
BX |
|
@ Mauston, Wis. |
|
|
Wisconsin Lutheran
|
11
|
Rockford
|
3
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Aurora
|
5
|
Concordia (Wis.)
|
3
|
Final |
BX P |
|
|
|
|
Edgewood
|
5
|
Ripon
|
15
|
Final - 7 innings |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Milwaukee Engineering
|
4
|
Benedictine
|
2
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Concordia-Chicago
|
3
|
Marian
|
0
|
Final |
BX |
|
@ Mauston, Wis. |
|
|
Wisconsin Lutheran
|
6
|
Rockford
|
3
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Finlandia
|
5
|
Dominican
|
6
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Finlandia
|
1
|
Dominican
|
4
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Apr. 8
|
Benedictine
|
4
|
Lakeland
|
0
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Edgewood
|
6
|
Rockford
|
0
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Chicago
|
3
|
Dominican
|
4
|
Final - 14 innings |
BX |
|
Schaumburg, Ill. |
|
|
Carroll
|
3
|
Wisconsin Lutheran
|
4
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Benedictine
|
7
|
Lakeland
|
2
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Trinity Int'l
|
9
|
Concordia (Wis.)
|
8
|
Final |
BX P |
|
|
|
|
Edgewood
|
2
|
Rockford
|
5
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Apr. 9
|
Dominican
|
11
|
Lakeland
|
2
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Aurora
|
3
|
Milwaukee Engineering
|
8
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Dominican
|
18
|
Lakeland
|
1
|
Final - 7 innings |
BX RC |
|
|
|
|
Lawrence
|
5
|
Marian
|
16
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Aurora
|
3
|
Milwaukee Engineering
|
4
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Apr. 10
|
Ripon
|
11
|
Lakeland
|
1
|
Final - 7 innings |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Milwaukee Engineering
|
3
|
Edgewood
|
9
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Ripon
|
9
|
Lakeland
|
2
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Milwaukee Engineering
|
7
|
Edgewood
|
9
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Concordia (Wis.)
|
4
|
North Park
|
6
|
Final |
BX RC |
|
|
|
|
Elmhurst
|
3
|
Benedictine
|
9
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Apr. 12
|
Aurora
|
9
|
Dominican
|
5
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Edgewood
|
7
|
Concordia-Chicago
|
13
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Wisconsin Lutheran
|
1
|
Benedictine
|
4
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Lakeland
|
1
|
Milwaukee Engineering
|
5
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Concordia (Wis.)
|
3
|
Rockford
|
5
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Edgewood
|
12
|
Concordia-Chicago
|
16
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Lakeland
|
6
|
Milwaukee Engineering
|
7
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Wisconsin Lutheran
|
4
|
Benedictine
|
10
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Aurora
|
7
|
Dominican
|
9
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Concordia (Wis.)
|
2
|
Rockford
|
12
|
Final - 7 innings |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Apr. 13
|
Milwaukee Engineering
|
1
|
Concordia (Wis.)
|
5
|
Final |
BX P |
|
|
|
|
Illinois Tech
|
3
|
Rockford
|
2
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Milwaukee Engineering
|
2
|
Concordia (Wis.)
|
3
|
Final |
BX P |
|
|
|
|
Apr. 15
|
Benedictine
|
4
|
Aurora
|
6
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Apr. 16
|
Dominican
|
3
|
Edgewood
|
5
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Milwaukee Engineering
|
1
|
Wis.-Milwaukee
|
13
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Dominican
|
2
|
Edgewood
|
6
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Chicago
|
3
|
Rockford
|
4
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Elmhurst
|
1
|
Concordia (Wis.)
|
3
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Benedictine
|
11
|
Aurora
|
1
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Apr. 17
|
Lakeland
|
1
|
Illinois Tech
|
10
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Carthage
|
3
|
Rockford
|
1
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Loras
|
5
|
Dominican
|
1
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Maranatha Baptist
|
2
|
Edgewood
|
12
|
Final - 7 innings |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Lakeland
|
1
|
Illinois Tech
|
12
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Concordia-Chicago
|
9
|
Wheaton (Ill.)
|
1
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Illinois Wesleyan
|
2
|
Benedictine
|
6
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Apr. 18
|
Aurora
|
6
|
Chicago
|
8
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Apr. 19
|
Dominican
|
3
|
Concordia-Chicago
|
4
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Milwaukee Engineering
|
8
|
Marian
|
9
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Edgewood
|
3
|
Benedictine
|
4
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Aurora
|
0
|
Wisconsin Lutheran
|
5
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Lakeland
|
2
|
Rockford
|
0
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Chicago
|
0
|
Concordia (Wis.)
|
5
|
Final |
BX |
|
7 innings |
|
|
Edgewood
|
2
|
Benedictine
|
7
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Lakeland
|
0
|
Rockford
|
10
|
Final - 7 innings |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Aurora
|
2
|
Wisconsin Lutheran
|
5
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Milwaukee Engineering
|
7
|
Marian
|
11
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Dominican
|
2
|
Concordia-Chicago
|
12
|
Final - 8 innings |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Chicago
|
0
|
Concordia (Wis.)
|
5
|
Final |
BX |
|
7 innings |
|
|
Apr. 21
|
Rockford
|
1
|
Milwaukee Engineering
|
2
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Benedictine
|
14
|
Dominican
|
3
|
Final - 8 innings |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Concordia-Chicago
|
7
|
Aurora
|
0
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Marian
|
3
|
Concordia (Wis.)
|
4
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Maranatha Baptist
|
1
|
Lakeland
|
3
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Rockford
|
7
|
Milwaukee Engineering
|
2
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Marian
|
7
|
Concordia (Wis.)
|
11
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Benedictine
|
8
|
Dominican
|
9
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Concordia-Chicago
|
4
|
Aurora
|
7
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Maranatha Baptist
|
9
|
Lakeland
|
23
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Apr. 22
|
Concordia-Chicago
|
8
|
Wisconsin Lutheran
|
5
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Aurora
|
8
|
North Central (Ill.)
|
10
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Concordia-Chicago
|
7
|
Wisconsin Lutheran
|
0
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Lakeland
|
11
|
Lawrence
|
12
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Lakeland
|
7
|
Lawrence
|
5
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Apr. 23
|
Northland
|
8
|
Milwaukee Engineering
|
6
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Rockford
|
11
|
Elmhurst
|
8
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Aurora
|
1
|
Carthage
|
4
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Wheaton (Ill.)
|
3
|
Concordia-Chicago
|
14
|
Final - 7 innings |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Wisconsin Lutheran
|
4
|
Edgewood
|
13
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Carroll
|
0
|
Concordia (Wis.)
|
2
|
Final |
BX P |
|
|
|
|
Northland
|
9
|
Milwaukee Engineering
|
5
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Benedictine
|
9
|
North Park
|
4
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Wisconsin Lutheran
|
7
|
Edgewood
|
9
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Apr. 24
|
Marian
|
12
|
Carthage
|
7
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Marian
|
9
|
Carthage
|
3
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Robert Morris (Chi.)
|
7
|
Benedictine
|
1
|
Final - 10 innings |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Apr. 25
|
Wisconsin Lutheran
|
2
|
Cardinal Stritch
|
3
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Apr. 26
|
Benedictine
|
5
|
Marian
|
3
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Concordia-Chicago
|
1
|
Lakeland
|
0
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Milwaukee Engineering
|
5
|
Wisconsin Lutheran
|
4
|
Final - 11 innings |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Edgewood
|
1
|
Concordia (Wis.)
|
8
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Aurora
|
7
|
Rockford
|
9
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Concordia-Chicago
|
16
|
Lakeland
|
9
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Benedictine
|
4
|
Marian
|
6
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Edgewood
|
1
|
Concordia (Wis.)
|
9
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Milwaukee Engineering
|
1
|
Wisconsin Lutheran
|
2
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Aurora
|
3
|
Rockford
|
4
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Apr. 27
|
Milwaukee Engineering
|
0
|
Concordia-Chicago
|
1
|
Final - 10 innings |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Lakeland
|
2
|
Edgewood
|
8
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Rockford
|
0
|
Benedictine
|
6
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Marian
|
4
|
Dominican
|
5
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Concordia (Wis.)
|
8
|
Wisconsin Lutheran
|
7
|
Final - 14 innings |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Milwaukee Engineering
|
0
|
Concordia-Chicago
|
11
|
Final - 7 innings |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Lakeland
|
9
|
Edgewood
|
5
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Rockford
|
2
|
Benedictine
|
8
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Marian
|
1
|
Dominican
|
2
|
Final - 11 innings |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Concordia (Wis.)
|
9
|
Wisconsin Lutheran
|
3
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Apr. 28
|
UW-Oshkosh
|
7
|
Marian
|
4
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Apr. 29
|
Benedictine
|
1
|
Wheaton (Ill.)
|
11
|
Final - 7 innings |
BX RC |
|
|
|
|
Concordia (Wis.)
|
1
|
Carthage
|
11
|
Final - 8 innings |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Apr. 30
|
Wisconsin Lutheran
|
4
|
North Central (Ill.)
|
14
|
Final - 8 innings |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Milwaukee Engineering
|
5
|
Elmhurst
|
7
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Carthage
|
6
|
Concordia (Wis.)
|
4
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Illinois Wesleyan
|
4
|
Rockford
|
2
|
Final - 12 innings |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Wheaton (Ill.)
|
6
|
Benedictine
|
4
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
May. 2
|
Dominican
|
7
|
Wisconsin Lutheran
|
5
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Dominican
|
3
|
Wisconsin Lutheran
|
4
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Lakeland
|
0
|
Marian
|
10
|
Final - 7 innings |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Lakeland
|
5
|
Marian
|
9
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
May. 3
|
Concordia (Wis.)
|
8
|
Lakeland
|
4
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Concordia-Chicago
|
1
|
Benedictine
|
7
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Rockford
|
8
|
Marian
|
3
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Edgewood
|
8
|
Aurora
|
2
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Concordia-Chicago
|
10
|
Benedictine
|
13
|
Final |
BX RC |
|
|
|
|
Concordia (Wis.)
|
2
|
Lakeland
|
1
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Rockford
|
7
|
Marian
|
2
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Edgewood
|
5
|
Aurora
|
3
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
May. 4
|
Carroll
|
2
|
Milwaukee Engineering
|
11
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
North Park
|
1
|
Concordia-Chicago
|
7
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
UW-Platteville
|
5
|
Edgewood
|
4
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Carroll
|
8
|
Milwaukee Engineering
|
0
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
May. 5
|
UW-Whitewater
|
3
|
Concordia (Wis.)
|
0
|
Final |
BX RC |
|
|
|
|
Wisconsin Lutheran
|
11
|
Carroll
|
8
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
UW-Platteville
|
5
|
Marian
|
2
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Concordia-Chicago
|
5
|
Illinois Wesleyan
|
0
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
UW-Platteville
|
2
|
Marian
|
1
|
Final - 7 innings |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Wisconsin Lutheran
|
2
|
Carroll
|
0
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
May. 6
|
Marian
|
4
|
Ripon
|
5
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
May. 7
|
Wisconsin Lutheran
|
3
|
Wis.-Milwaukee
|
1
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
May. 8
|
Rockford
|
3
|
Concordia-Chicago
|
9
|
Final |
BX |
|
@ Mequon, Wis. (Kapco Park) |
|
|
Edgewood
|
3
|
Concordia (Wis.)
|
7
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Dominican
|
6
|
Benedictine
|
3
|
Final |
BX |
|
@ Mequon, Wis. (Kapco Park) |
|
|
Concordia-Chicago
|
2
|
Edgewood
|
1
|
Final - 10 innings |
BX |
|
@ Mequon, Wis. |
|
|
May. 9
|
Benedictine
|
11
|
Rockford
|
6
|
Final |
BX |
|
@ Mequon, Wis. |
|
|
Dominican
|
9
|
Concordia (Wis.)
|
4
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Benedictine
|
3
|
Concordia (Wis.)
|
8
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Dominican
|
1
|
Concordia-Chicago
|
20
|
Final - 7 innings |
BX |
|
@ Mequon, Wis. |
|
|
May. 10
|
Dominican
|
5
|
Concordia (Wis.)
|
7
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Concordia-Chicago
|
8
|
Concordia (Wis.)
|
2
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
May. 14
|
UW-La Crosse
|
1
|
Concordia-Chicago
|
3
|
Final |
BX RC |
|
Division III Midwest Regional @ Prucha Field at James B. Miller Stadium; Whitewater, Wis. |
|
|
May. 15
|
Concordia-Chicago
|
1
|
Adrian
|
4
|
Final |
BX RC |
|
NCAA Midwest Regional @ Whitewater, Wis. |
|
|
May. 16
|
St. Norbert
|
1
|
Concordia-Chicago
|
5
|
Final |
BX |
|
@ Whitewater, Wis. |
|
|
Concordia-Chicago
|
2
|
Adrian
|
3
|
Final |
BX RC P |
|
NCAA Midwest Regional @ Whitewater, Wis. |
|