D3baseball
Composite
Search
Menu
D3baseball.com
D3sports.com
D3football.com
D3hoops.com
D3baseball.com
D3boards.com
Facebook
Twitter
Instagram
Youtube
Admin
D3boards
Site Navigation
News
D3baseball.com/NCBWA Top 25
NCAA Stats
NCAA Handbook
Coaching Carousel
Conference standings
D-III Baseball Podcast
Notables
News releases
Map of D-III schools
No-hitters
Photo gallaries
Playoff history
2024 Playoff Central
2024 Playoff stories
Scoreboard
Team of the week Archive
2024 Strength of Schedule
Scores
2024 World Series
2024 NCAA Playoffs
2024 Regular season
Teams
Region 1
Region 2
Region 3
Region 4
Region 5
Region 6
Region 7
Region 8
Region 9
Region 10
Conferences
Columns
On Recruiting
Around the Nation
Awards
All-Region
All-Americans
Team of the Week
All-Decade
Nominate
Top 25
Network
D3sports.com
D3hoops.com
D3football.com
D3boards.com
Contacts
Email Us
Directory
FAQ
Advertise Here
Drop us a note
Close
2017 Division III baseball schedule
April 22, 2017
|
April 23, 2017
|
April 24, 2017
All times Eastern
Away
Home
Status
Links
Wittenberg
7
No. 2
Denison
20
Final - 7 innings
• *
BX
Wittenberg
3
No. 2
Denison
9
Final
• *
BX
No. 5
UW-Whitewater
3
UW-Stevens Point
6
Final
• *
BX
RC
No. 5
UW-Whitewater
10
UW-Stevens Point
7
Final
• *
BX
No. 6
Johns Hopkins
4
Ursinus
2
Final
• *
BX
P
No. 6
Johns Hopkins
7
Ursinus
4
Final
• *
BX
Chicago
4
No. 7
Case Western Reserve
9
Final
•
BX
Chicago
4
No. 7
Case Western Reserve
6
Final
•
BX
Wentworth
1
No. 8
Salve Regina
15
Final
• *
BX
P
Wentworth
9
No. 8
Salve Regina
10
Final - 10 innings
• *
BX
P
No. 11
Misericordia
7
Eastern
0
Final - 7 innings
• *
BX
No. 11
Misericordia
8
Eastern
6
Final
• *
BX
UW-Stout
18
No. 15
UW-La Crosse
2
Final
• *
BX
UW-Stout
4
No. 15
UW-La Crosse
7
Final
• *
BX
No. 18
Aurora
6
Milwaukee Engineering
8
Final
• *
BX
No. 18
Aurora
6
Milwaukee Engineering
4
Final
• *
BX
Concordia (Wis.)
8
No. 19
Benedictine
2
Final
• *
BX
RC
Concordia (Wis.)
7
No. 19
Benedictine
5
Final
• *
BX
RC
No. 20
Arcadia
8
Messiah
1
Final
• *
BX
No. 20
Arcadia
0
Messiah
1
Final
• *
BX
Oswego State
3
No. 21
Cortland
5
Final - 11 innings
• *
BX
RC
No. 22
Eastern Connecticut
9
Rhode Island College
2
Final
• *
BX
RC
No. 22
Eastern Connecticut
9
Rhode Island College
13
Final
• *
BX
RC
Kean
2
No. 23
Rowan
9
Final
• *
BX
Kean
2
No. 23
Rowan
3
Final - 10 innings
• *
BX
RC
Washington U.
1
Brandeis
0
Final
• *
BX
RC
Stevens
3
Utica
9
Final
• *
BX
Drew
7
Scranton
2
Final
• *
BX
RC
P
Washington U.
8
Brandeis
0
Final
• *
BX
RC
Monmouth
8
Ripon
3
Final
• *
BX
Knox
1
Beloit
3
Final
• *
BX
Grinnell
6
St. Norbert
9
Final
• *
BX
Illinois College
6
Lawrence
1
Final
• *
BX
Montclair State
4
Rutgers-Camden
2
Final
• *
BX
William Paterson
4
Stockton
5
Final - 12 innings
• *
BX
RC
New Jersey City
0
TCNJ
7
Final
• *
BX
Colby
0
Williams
1
Final - 7 innings
•
BX
P
Albright
10
Hood
5
Final
• *
BX
Western Connecticut
8
Mass-Dartmouth
4
Final
• *
BX
Immaculata
4
Neumann
5
Final - 8 innings
• *
BX
Westfield State
6
Fitchburg State
7
Final - 8 innings
• *
BX
Brockport
10
Fredonia
2
Final
• *
BX
Bowdoin
3
Tufts
2
Final
• *
BX
Trinity (Conn.)
6
Bates
2
Final - 7 innings
• *
BX
Defiance
3
Rose-Hulman
5
Final
• *
BX
Wesleyan
4
Middlebury
7
Final
• *
BX
Mitchell
12
Lesley
8
Final
• *
BX
Yeshiva
0
Merchant Marine
14
Final - 7 innings
• *
BX
Thomas
0
Castleton
7
Final
• *
BX
Southern Vermont
0
Elms
2
Final
• *
BX
Farmingdale State
8
St. Joseph's (L.I.)
2
Final
• *
BX
P
SUNY-Purchase
2
Mount St. Mary
6
Final
• *
Staten Island
12
Baruch
1
Final
• *
BX
RC
RC
Bard
1
Union
5
Final
• *
BX
RPI
11
Vassar
0
Final
• *
BX
Ohio Wesleyan
9
DePauw
6
Final
• *
BX
St. Joseph's (Bklyn.)
2
SUNY-Old Westbury
11
Final
• *
BX
RC
SUNY Poly
3
Gallaudet
4
Final
• *
BX
P
Wells
3
Penn State-Berks
4
Final
• *
BX
Husson
1
NVU-Lyndon
6
Final
• *
BX
Catholic
25
Juniata
5
Final
• *
BX
Nichols
4
Curry
3
Final
• *
BX
RC
Keuka
0
Penn State-Abington
4
Final
• *
BX
Allegheny
7
Hiram
8
Final
• *
BX
Mount St. Vincent
7
SUNY-Maritime
8
Final
• *
BX
RC
St. Lawrence
4
Clarkson
11
Final
• *
BX
Thomas More
8
Thiel
2
Final
• *
BX
RC
SUNY-Canton
4
Elmira
6
Final
• *
BX
RC
Maine-Farmington
1
Colby-Sawyer
2
Final
• *
BX
Roger Williams
3
Western New England
0
Final
• *
BX
John Jay
4
CCNY
8
Final
• *
BX
Rochester Tech
10
Skidmore
0
Final
• *
BX
RC
Babson
15
Springfield
5
Final
• *
BX
New England College
5
Plymouth State
20
Final
•
BX
Clark
12
Coast Guard
1
Final
• *
BX
Framingham State
5
Massachusetts Maritime
0
Final
• *
BX
Wheaton (Mass.)
5
MIT
4
Final
• *
BX
Manchester
15
Transylvania
5
Final - 8 innings
• *
BX
Centre
6
Rhodes
4
Final
• *
BX
Spalding
13
Blackburn
1
Final - 7 innings
• *
BX
Swarthmore
10
Gettysburg
1
Final
• *
BX
Dickinson
0
Haverford
13
Final
• *
BX
Muhlenberg
2
Washington College
1
Final
• *
BX
Delaware Valley
3
FDU-Florham
11
Final
• *
BX
Manhattanville
5
DeSales
6
Final
• *
BX
Wilmington
4
Marietta
9
Final
• *
BX
Alvernia
3
Stevenson
4
Final
• *
BX
Waynesburg
6
St. Vincent
2
Final
• *
BX
Kenyon
2
Oberlin
6
Final
• *
BX
Elizabethtown
8
Susquehanna
9
Final
• *
BX
King's
3
Wilkes
15
Final
• *
BX
D'Youville
0
Pitt-Greensburg
7
Final
• *
BX
Olivet
2
Kalamazoo
5
Final
• *
BX
RC
Hood
Penn State-Altoona
Postponed
•
Berea
2
Wabash
14
Final - 7 innings
•
BX
Adrian
8
Albion
0
Final
• *
BX
Anna Maria
0
Norwich
8
Final
• *
BX
Penn St.-Greater Allegheny
0
Bethany
10
Final
BX
Johnson and Wales
10
Albertus Magnus
0
Final
• *
BX
P
Babson
Keene State
Cancelled
•
V
LS
Wooster
4
John Carroll
3
Final
•
BX
Pitt-Bradford
4
Alfred State
10
Final
•
BX
Massachusetts College
4
Bridgewater State
1
Final
• *
BX
Millikin
8
North Central (Ill.)
7
Final
• *
BX
Dominican
1
Concordia-Chicago
11
Final - 7 innings
• *
BX
Wisconsin Lutheran
1
Lakeland
9
Final
• *
BX
P
Edgewood
1
Marian
5
Final
• *
BX
P
UW-Platteville
4
UW-Oshkosh
13
Final
• *
BX
Fontbonne
18
Iowa Wesleyan
6
Final - 8 innings
• *
BX
St. Joseph's (Maine)
16
Rivier
9
Final
• *
BX
Stevens
6
Utica
7
Final
• *
BX
Montclair State
2
Rutgers-Camden
1
Final - 11 innings
• *
BX
Immaculata
15
Neumann
3
Final
• *
BX
Rochester
11
Ithaca
12
Final
•
BX
RC
St. Lawrence
6
Clarkson
1
Final
• *
BX
Guilford
Ferrum
Cancelled
•
Maine-Farmington
12
Colby-Sawyer
3
Final
• *
BX
MacMurray
4
Westminster (Mo.)
5
Final
• *
BX
Eureka
0
Webster
17
Final
• *
BX
Knox
10
Ripon
11
Final - 10 innings
• *
BX
Sewanee
6
Birmingham-Southern
7
Final - 10 innings
• *
BX
RC
Elmhurst
12
Carroll
13
Final
• *
BX
Illinois College
2
Beloit
6
Final
• *
BX
Grinnell
22
Lawrence
8
Final - 10 innings
• *
BX
UW-Superior
7
Macalester
5
Final - 10 innings
•
BX
Cornell
2
St. Norbert
5
Final
•
BX
Illinois Wesleyan
5
Augustana
14
Final
• *
BX
Carthage
8
North Park
7
Final
• *
St. Scholastica
4
St. John's
6
Final
•
BX
University of Dallas
10
Schreiner
5
Final
• *
BX
William Paterson
3
Stockton
2
Final
• *
BX
Colby
8
Williams
5
Final
•
BX
P
Albright
1
Hood
4
Final
• *
BX
Westfield State
7
Fitchburg State
0
Final
• *
BX
Trinity (Conn.)
1
Bates
0
Final
• *
BX
Husson
6
NVU-Lyndon
8
Final
• *
BX
Thomas
0
Castleton
8
Final
• *
BX
Bard
2
Union
19
Final
• *
BX
RPI
10
Vassar
1
Final
• *
BX
SUNY Poly
3
Gallaudet
5
Final
• *
BX
P
Wells
9
Penn State-Berks
16
Final
• *
BX
Keuka
5
Penn State-Abington
8
Final
• *
BX
RC
Roger Williams
0
Western New England
12
Final
• *
BX
RC
Rochester Tech
11
Skidmore
1
Final
• *
BX
RC
RC
Framingham State
8
Massachusetts Maritime
10
Final
• *
BX
RC
New Jersey City
6
TCNJ
4
Final
• *
BX
RC
Defiance
5
Rose-Hulman
6
Final
• *
BX
Yeshiva
4
Merchant Marine
16
Final
• *
BX
Nichols
7
Curry
0
Final
• *
BX
RC
Farmingdale State
2
St. Joseph's (L.I.)
7
Final
• *
BX
RC
Manhattanville
3
DeSales
2
Final
• *
BX
Baruch
2
Staten Island
3
Final - 9 innings
• *
BX
RC
Western Connecticut
4
Mass-Dartmouth
5
Final
• *
BX
Kenyon
1
Oberlin
3
Final
• *
BX
RC
SUNY-Purchase
3
Mount St. Mary
13
Final
• *
Ohio Wesleyan
13
DePauw
16
Final
• *
BX
St. Joseph's (Bklyn.)
0
SUNY-Old Westbury
3
Final
• *
BX
Allegheny
13
Hiram
6
Final
• *
BX
Mount St. Vincent
0
SUNY-Maritime
5
Final
• *
BX
John Jay
3
CCNY
0
Final
• *
BX
Wheaton (Mass.)
5
MIT
6
Final
• *
BX
Muhlenberg
1
Washington College
3
Final
• *
BX
Centre
1
Rhodes
2
Final
• *
BX
Millikin
1
North Central (Ill.)
3
Final
• *
BX
Centenary (La.)
7
Louisiana College
6
Final
•
BX
Willamette
2
Linfield
7
Final
•
BX
Alvernia
7
Stevenson
8
Final
• *
BX
Swarthmore
5
Gettysburg
6
Final - 10 innings
• *
BX
Dickinson
8
Haverford
3
Final
• *
BX
Lebanon Valley
9
Widener
12
Final
• *
BX
Waynesburg
11
St. Vincent
8
Final
• *
BX
Babson
7
Springfield
5
Final
• *
BX
King's
12
Wilkes
7
Final
• *
BX
RC
Olivet
3
Kalamazoo
16
Final
• *
BX
Anna Maria
1
Norwich
2
Final
• *
BX
Johnson and Wales
7
Albertus Magnus
1
Final
• *
BX
Massachusetts College
1
Bridgewater State
0
Final - 8 innings
• *
BX
Northland
2
Luther
1
Final
•
BX
Delaware Valley
4
FDU-Florham
12
Final
• *
BX
Wilmington
1
Marietta
13
Final
• *
BX
RC
St. John Fisher
13
Elmira
9
Final
• *
BX
D'Youville
7
Pitt-Greensburg
11
Final
• *
BX
Adrian
7
Albion
2
Final
• *
BX
MacMurray
5
Westminster (Mo.)
6
Final
• *
BX
Elmhurst
9
Carroll
6
Final
• *
BX
Edgewood
0
Marian
4
Final
• *
BX
P
Wisconsin Lutheran
15
Lakeland
13
Final
• *
BX
P
Dominican
0
Concordia-Chicago
5
Final
• *
BX
UW-Platteville
1
UW-Oshkosh
11
Final - 7 innings
• *
BX
Illinois Tech
5
Rockford
9
Final
•
BX
P
St. Joseph's (Maine)
18
Rivier
0
Final
• *
BX
Lasell
1
Suffolk
8
Final
• *
BX
P
Eureka
2
Webster
13
Final - 7 innings
• *
BX
UW-Superior
7
Macalester
8
Final
•
BX
Illinois Wesleyan
12
Augustana
2
Final
• *
BX
Carthage
10
North Park
12
Final
• *
Becker
6
Newbury
5
Final
• *
BX
Northland
7
Luther
20
Final
•
BX
Lasell
3
Suffolk
4
Final
• *
BX
P
Illinois Tech
4
Rockford
11
Final
•
BX
P
Willamette
4
Linfield
6
Final
•
BX
Share
Facebook
Twitter
Email
Print