|
Feb. 20
|
Cortland
|
8
|
Salisbury
|
4
|
Final |
BX RC P |
|
|
|
|
Feb. 21
|
Brockport
|
7
|
Stevens
|
5
|
Final |
BX RC |
|
|
|
|
Cortland
|
27
|
Salisbury
|
13
|
Final |
BX RC |
|
|
|
|
Brockport
|
5
|
Kean
|
0
|
Final |
BX RC |
|
|
|
|
Feb. 26
|
Marietta
|
4
|
Cortland
|
7
|
Final |
BX |
|
Methodist Diamond Invitational @ Fayetteville, N.C. |
|
|
Cortland
|
5
|
Methodist
|
3
|
Final |
BX RC |
|
Methodist Diamond Invitational |
|
|
Feb. 27
|
Neumann
|
6
|
Cortland
|
8
|
Final |
BX |
|
Methodist Diamond Invitational @ Fayetteville, NC |
|
|
Plattsburgh State
|
1
|
St. Joseph's (L.I.)
|
8
|
Final |
BX RC |
|
|
|
|
Oswego State
|
7
|
Virginia Wesleyan
|
4
|
Final |
BX P |
|
|
|
|
SUNY New Paltz
|
0
|
Washington College
|
14
|
Final |
BX RC RC P |
|
|
|
|
Plattsburgh State
|
2
|
St. Joseph's (L.I.)
|
11
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Oswego State
|
7
|
RPI
|
0
|
Final |
BX |
|
@ Norfolk, Va. |
|
|
Brockport
|
15
|
Pitt-Greensburg
|
12
|
Final |
BX |
|
@ Fayetteville, N.C. |
|
|
Pitt-Greensburg
|
1
|
Brockport
|
11
|
Final |
BX |
|
@ Fayetteville, NC |
|
|
Cortland
|
4
|
Lynchburg
|
0
|
Final |
BX RC |
|
@ Fayetteville, NC |
|
|
Feb. 28
|
Brockport
|
16
|
Farmingdale State
|
1
|
Final |
BX |
|
@ Fayetteville, NC |
|
|
RPI
|
2
|
Oswego State
|
7
|
Final |
BX |
|
@ Norfolk, Va. |
|
|
Keystone
|
16
|
SUNY New Paltz
|
6
|
Final |
BX RC RC |
|
|
|
|
SUNY New Paltz
|
11
|
Johns Hopkins
|
11
|
Final |
BX RC |
|
|
|
|
Oswego State
|
10
|
Virginia Wesleyan
|
2
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Mar. 3
|
Plattsburgh State
|
0
|
Mary Washington
|
1
|
Final |
BX |
|
@ Myrtle Beach, S.C. |
|
|
Mar. 4
|
Plattsburgh State
|
2
|
John Jay
|
8
|
Final |
BX |
|
@ Myrtle Beach, S.C. |
|
|
John Jay
|
3
|
Plattsburgh State
|
9
|
Final |
BX |
|
@ Myrtle Beach, S.C. |
|
|
Brockport
|
17
|
Mount St. Mary
|
0
|
Final |
BX RC |
|
@ Annandale-On-Hudson, N.Y. |
|
|
Fredonia
|
4
|
Johnson and Wales
|
2
|
Final |
BX |
|
@ Myrtle Beach, SC |
|
|
Mar. 5
|
Johnson and Wales
|
11
|
Plattsburgh State
|
0
|
Final |
BX |
|
@ Myrtle Beach, SC |
|
|
Cortland
|
9
|
Johns Hopkins
|
0
|
Final |
BX RC |
|
|
|
|
Plattsburgh State
|
0
|
Lehman
|
1
|
Final |
BX |
|
@ Myrtle Beach, S.C. |
|
|
Brockport
|
2
|
Rutgers-Camden
|
8
|
Final |
BX RC |
|
|
|
|
Oswego State
|
15
|
Salisbury
|
6
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Fredonia
|
3
|
Staten Island
|
5
|
Final |
BX RC |
|
@ Myrtle Beach, S.C. |
|
|
Staten Island
|
3
|
Fredonia
|
7
|
Final |
BX |
|
@ Myrtle Beach, S.C. |
|
|
Mar. 6
|
John Jay
|
5
|
Fredonia
|
6
|
Final |
BX |
|
@ Myrtle Beach, S.C. |
|
|
Brockport
|
2
|
Bard
|
5
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Oswego State
|
13
|
Wesley
|
9
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Cortland
|
4
|
Johns Hopkins
|
2
|
Final |
BX RC |
|
|
|
|
SUNY Oneonta
|
10
|
Penn State-Abington
|
3
|
Final |
BX |
|
@ Cabo Rojo, Puerto Rico |
|
|
Oswego State
|
10
|
Wesley
|
5
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Mar. 7
|
SUNY Oneonta
|
2
|
SUNY-Canton
|
3
|
Final |
BX |
|
@ Hormiguero, Puerto Rico |
|
|
Mar. 9
|
SUNY Oneonta
|
1
|
Penn State-Abington
|
2
|
Final |
BX |
|
@ Puerto Rico |
|
|
Penn State-Abington
|
8
|
SUNY Oneonta
|
2
|
Final |
BX |
|
@ Puerto Rico |
|
|
Rochester Tech
|
7
|
Fredonia
|
3
|
Final |
BX |
|
@ Houghton, N.Y. |
|
|
SUNY New Paltz
|
6
|
SUNY-Purchase
|
1
|
Final |
BX RC |
|
|
|
|
Mar. 10
|
New Jersey City
|
4
|
SUNY Oneonta
|
7
|
Final |
BX |
|
Clemente Cup 2016 Puerto Rico Spring Break @ Lajas, Puerto Rico |
|
|
SUNY Oneonta
|
3
|
New Jersey City
|
15
|
Final |
BX |
|
Clemente Cup 2016 Puerto Rico Spring Break @ Lajas Puerto Rico |
|
|
Mar. 11
|
SUNY Oneonta
|
0
|
Misericordia
|
13
|
Final |
BX |
|
@ Cabo Rojo, Puerto Rico |
|
|
Susquehanna
|
13
|
SUNY Oneonta
|
6
|
Final |
BX |
|
@ Lajas, Puerto Rico |
|
|
Mar. 12
|
Oswego State
|
4
|
St. John Fisher
|
3
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Fredonia
|
2
|
Allegheny
|
12
|
Final |
BX RC |
|
|
|
|
Oswego State
|
0
|
St. John Fisher
|
10
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
SUNY New Paltz
|
9
|
Mount St. Mary
|
1
|
Final |
BX RC |
|
@ Wappingers Falls, N.Y. |
|
|
Clarkson
|
7
|
Brockport
|
10
|
Final |
BX RC |
|
@ Lake Myrtle |
|
|
Rowan
|
3
|
Cortland
|
4
|
Final |
BX RC |
|
@ Auburndale, Fla. |
|
|
SUNY New Paltz
|
4
|
Mount St. Mary
|
5
|
Final |
BX RC |
|
@ Wappingers Falls, N.Y. |
|
|
Brockport
|
3
|
Clarkson
|
1
|
Final |
BX RC |
|
@ Lake Myrtle, Fla. |
|
|
Mar. 13
|
Cortland
|
10
|
William Paterson
|
3
|
Final |
BX RC |
|
@ Auburndale, Fla. |
|
|
Vassar
|
13
|
Plattsburgh State
|
3
|
Final |
BX |
|
@ Auburndale, Fla. (Lake Myrtle #2) |
|
|
Western New England
|
14
|
Brockport
|
6
|
Final |
BX RC |
|
@ Chain of Lakes |
|
|
UW-La Crosse
|
3
|
Cortland
|
4
|
Final - 10 innings |
BX RC |
|
@ Auburndale, Fla. |
|
|
Plattsburgh State
|
9
|
Vassar
|
6
|
Final |
BX |
|
@ Auburndale, Fla. (Lake Myrtle #2) |
|
|
Mar. 14
|
Springfield
|
3
|
Brockport
|
9
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Plattsburgh State
|
5
|
Suffolk
|
18
|
Final |
BX P |
|
@ Auburndale, Fla. (Lake Myrtle #7) |
|
|
Suffolk
|
4
|
Plattsburgh State
|
2
|
Final |
BX |
|
@ Auburndale, Fla. (Lake Myrtle #7) |
|
|
Cortland
|
22
|
Rutgers-Camden
|
20
|
Final |
BX RC RC |
|
@ Winter Haven, Fla. |
|
|
Mar. 15
|
Brockport
|
3
|
Mass-Boston
|
4
|
Final |
BX |
|
@ Auburndale, Fla. |
|
|
Plattsburgh State
|
0
|
Trinity (Conn.)
|
18
|
Final |
BX |
|
RussMatt Central Florida Invitational @ Auburndale, Fla. (Lake Myrtle Park #6) |
|
|
Cortland
|
3
|
Endicott
|
8
|
Final |
BX RC RC |
|
@ Auburndale, Fla. |
|
|
Trinity (Conn.)
|
19
|
Plattsburgh State
|
3
|
Final |
BX |
|
RussMatt Central Florida Invitational @ Auburndale, Fla. (Lake Myrtle Park #6) |
|
|
Mar. 17
|
Plattsburgh State
|
10
|
FDU-Florham
|
12
|
Final |
BX |
|
@ Auburndale, Fla. (Lake Myrtle #4) |
|
|
Fredonia
|
8
|
Hamilton
|
4
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Springfield
|
12
|
SUNY New Paltz
|
12
|
Final |
BX RC P |
|
RussMatt Central Florida Invitational @ Winter Haven, Fla. |
|
|
Clarkson
|
3
|
Cortland
|
5
|
Final |
BX RC |
|
@ Auburndale, Fla. |
|
|
Hamilton
|
2
|
Fredonia
|
3
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Mar. 18
|
Fredonia
|
7
|
Minnesota-Morris
|
5
|
Final |
BX |
|
@ Winter Haven, Fla. |
|
|
SUNY New Paltz
|
11
|
Cortland
|
2
|
Final |
BX RC |
|
@ Winter Haven, Fla. |
|
|
Brockport
|
5
|
Plattsburgh State
|
0
|
Final |
BX |
|
@ Auburndale, Fla. (Lake Myrtle Main Field) |
|
|
Brockport
|
8
|
Plattsburgh State
|
1
|
Final |
BX |
|
@ Auburndale, Fla. (Lake Myrtle Main Field) |
|
|
SUNY New Paltz
|
4
|
Cortland
|
15
|
Final |
BX RC |
|
@ Winter Haven, Fla. |
|
|
Mar. 19
|
Brockport
|
5
|
Plattsburgh State
|
0
|
Final - 8 innings |
BX |
|
@ Winter Haven, Fla. (Chain of Lakes #1) |
|
|
SUNY New Paltz
|
4
|
Cortland
|
3
|
Final |
BX RC |
|
@ Leesburg, Fla. |
|
|
SUNY Oneonta
|
1
|
Montclair State
|
4
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
SUNY Oneonta
|
1
|
Montclair State
|
10
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Oswego State
|
3
|
Fredonia
|
8
|
Final |
BX |
|
@ Winter Haven, Fla. |
|
|
Mar. 20
|
Knox
|
6
|
SUNY New Paltz
|
8
|
Final |
BX RC |
|
RussMatt Central Florida Invitational @ Auburndale, Fla. |
|
|
SUNY Oneonta
|
1
|
SUNY-Old Westbury
|
6
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
SUNY Oneonta
|
0
|
SUNY-Old Westbury
|
6
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Oswego State
|
6
|
Fredonia
|
7
|
Final - 9 innings |
BX |
|
@ Winter Haven, Fla. |
|
|
Mar. 21
|
Oswego State
|
20
|
Fredonia
|
3
|
Final |
BX |
|
@ Auburndale, Fla. -- Lake Myrtle Field 7 |
|
|
SUNY New Paltz
|
8
|
Mount St. Vincent
|
4
|
Final |
BX RC |
|
RussMatt Central Florida Invitational @ Auburndale, Fla. |
|
|
St. Michael's
|
3
|
Oswego State
|
12
|
Final |
BX P |
|
RussMatt Central Florida Invitational (Lake Myrtle Sports Park) @ Auburndale, Fla. -- Lake Myrtle Field 7 |
|
|
Mar. 22
|
Hope
|
3
|
SUNY New Paltz
|
12
|
Final |
BX RC RC |
|
RussMatt Central Florida Invitational @ Auburndale, Florida |
|
|
Union
|
17
|
Fredonia
|
4
|
Final |
BX |
|
@ Winter Haven, Fla. |
|
|
SUNY New Paltz
|
4
|
Hope
|
3
|
Final |
BX RC |
|
RussMatt Central Florida Invitational @ Auburndale, Florida |
|
|
Fredonia
|
0
|
Union
|
3
|
Final |
BX |
|
@ Winter Haven, Fla. |
|
|
Ithaca
|
2
|
Cortland
|
3
|
Final - 10 innings |
BX RC |
|
|
|
|
Brockport
|
2
|
Rochester
|
3
|
Final |
BX RC |
|
|
|
|
Mar. 23
|
Kalamazoo
|
8
|
SUNY New Paltz
|
2
|
Final |
BX RC |
|
RussMatt Central Florida Invitational @ Auburndale, Fla. |
|
|
Salve Regina
|
10
|
Fredonia
|
1
|
Final |
BX P |
|
@ Winter Haven, Fla. |
|
|
Farmingdale State
|
1
|
Oswego State
|
6
|
Final |
BX |
|
@ Auburndale, Fla. |
|
|
Mar. 24
|
Oswego State
|
5
|
UW-Stevens Point
|
2
|
Final |
BX |
|
@ Auburndale, Fla. |
|
|
Mar. 25
|
Oswego State
|
2
|
Allegheny
|
1
|
Final |
BX |
|
@ Winter Haven, FL |
|
|
Allegheny
|
|
Oswego State
|
|
Cancelled |
LS
A
|
|
@ Winter Haven, FL |
|
|
Fredonia
|
2
|
Cortland
|
10
|
Final |
BX RC |
|
|
|
|
Plattsburgh State
|
3
|
SUNY New Paltz
|
13
|
Final |
BX RC |
|
|
|
|
Mar. 26
|
SUNY Oneonta
|
3
|
Brockport
|
5
|
Final |
BX RC |
|
|
|
|
Plattsburgh State
|
0
|
SUNY New Paltz
|
3
|
Final |
BX RC |
|
|
|
|
Fredonia
|
2
|
Cortland
|
7
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
SUNY Oneonta
|
1
|
Brockport
|
6
|
Final |
BX RC |
|
|
|
|
Plattsburgh State
|
8
|
SUNY New Paltz
|
4
|
Final |
BX RC |
|
|
|
|
Fredonia
|
1
|
Cortland
|
7
|
Final |
BX RC |
|
|
|
|
Mar. 27
|
SUNY Oneonta
|
2
|
Brockport
|
10
|
Final |
BX RC |
|
|
|
|
Mar. 29
|
SUNY-Old Westbury
|
3
|
SUNY New Paltz
|
7
|
Final |
BX RC |
|
|
|
|
Oswego State
|
8
|
Ithaca
|
2
|
Final |
BX RC |
|
|
|
|
Mar. 30
|
SUNY Oneonta
|
7
|
Ithaca
|
22
|
Final |
BX RC |
|
|
|
|
Rochester Tech
|
8
|
Brockport
|
4
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Penn State-Behrend
|
3
|
Fredonia
|
0
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Cazenovia
|
0
|
Cortland
|
8
|
Final |
BX RC |
|
|
|
|
Apr. 1
|
Cortland
|
11
|
Brockport
|
2
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
SUNY New Paltz
|
3
|
Oswego State
|
9
|
Final |
BX RC |
|
|
|
|
Cortland
|
6
|
Brockport
|
5
|
Final |
BX RC |
|
|
|
|
SUNY New Paltz
|
4
|
Oswego State
|
5
|
Final |
BX RC |
|
|
|
|
Apr. 2
|
Cortland
|
5
|
Brockport
|
6
|
Final |
BX RC |
|
|
|
|
SUNY New Paltz
|
4
|
Oswego State
|
5
|
Final |
BX RC |
|
|
|
|
Apr. 5
|
New York University
|
|
SUNY New Paltz
|
|
Cancelled |
|
|
|
|
|
Utica
|
|
Oswego State
|
|
Postponed |
|
|
|
|
|
Apr. 6
|
Hilbert
|
2
|
Fredonia
|
5
|
Final - 7 innings |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Lehman
|
|
SUNY New Paltz
|
|
Postponed |
|
|
|
|
|
Apr. 9
|
Oswego State
|
12
|
Plattsburgh State
|
1
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Oswego State
|
3
|
Plattsburgh State
|
0
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Fredonia
|
3
|
SUNY New Paltz
|
6
|
Final |
BX RC |
|
|
|
|
Apr. 10
|
Oswego State
|
16
|
Plattsburgh State
|
6
|
Final |
BX RC |
|
|
|
|
Fredonia
|
0
|
SUNY New Paltz
|
4
|
Final - 7 innings |
BX RC |
|
|
|
|
Cortland
|
2
|
SUNY Oneonta
|
3
|
Final - 12 innings |
BX |
|
@ Ithaca, N.Y. (Cornell) |
|
|
Brockport
|
|
Medaille
|
|
Cancelled |
|
|
@ Dwyer Stadium - Batavia, N.Y. |
|
|
Hamilton
|
9
|
Brockport
|
8
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Fredonia
|
2
|
SUNY New Paltz
|
4
|
Final |
BX RC |
|
|
|
|
Cortland
|
2
|
SUNY Oneonta
|
0
|
Final |
BX RC |
|
@ Ithaca, N.Y. (Cornell) |
|
|
Apr. 12
|
St. Lawrence
|
12
|
Plattsburgh State
|
2
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
SUNY New Paltz
|
4
|
Bard
|
3
|
Final |
BX RC |
|
|
|
|
SUNY Oneonta
|
|
RPI
|
|
Postponed |
|
|
|
|
|
Apr. 13
|
SUNY Oneonta
|
0
|
Fredonia
|
10
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Rochester
|
5
|
Cortland
|
7
|
Final |
BX RC |
|
|
|
|
SUNY Oneonta
|
5
|
Fredonia
|
6
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Plattsburgh State
|
6
|
Skidmore
|
14
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Brockport
|
0
|
St. John Fisher
|
18
|
Final |
BX RC |
|
|
|
|
Apr. 14
|
SUNY Oneonta
|
6
|
Fredonia
|
7
|
Final - 10 innings |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Cortland
|
4
|
Ithaca
|
3
|
Final |
BX RC |
|
|
|
|
Apr. 15
|
Brockport
|
2
|
Oswego State
|
8
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Apr. 16
|
Brockport
|
2
|
Oswego State
|
5
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
SUNY New Paltz
|
4
|
SUNY Oneonta
|
5
|
Final - 11 innings |
BX RC |
|
|
|
|
Plattsburgh State
|
4
|
Cortland
|
11
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Fredonia
|
8
|
Bethany
|
0
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Brockport
|
4
|
Oswego State
|
14
|
Final |
BX RC |
|
|
|
|
SUNY New Paltz
|
0
|
SUNY Oneonta
|
1
|
Final |
BX RC |
|
|
|
|
Fredonia
|
6
|
Bethany
|
0
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Plattsburgh State
|
3
|
Cortland
|
12
|
Final |
BX RC |
|
|
|
|
Apr. 17
|
Plattsburgh State
|
3
|
Cortland
|
14
|
Final |
BX RC |
|
|
|
|
SUNY New Paltz
|
6
|
SUNY Oneonta
|
4
|
Final |
BX RC |
|
|
|
|
Fredonia
|
5
|
Mount Aloysius
|
17
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Apr. 18
|
Cortland
|
11
|
SUNY Oneonta
|
2
|
Final |
BX RC |
|
|
|
|
Apr. 19
|
Oswego State
|
7
|
Clarkson
|
12
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Brockport
|
0
|
Rochester Tech
|
11
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
SUNY New Paltz
|
4
|
Ithaca
|
10
|
Final |
BX RC RC |
|
|
|
|
Oswego State
|
8
|
Clarkson
|
2
|
Final |
BX RC |
|
|
|
|
Utica
|
12
|
SUNY Oneonta
|
13
|
Final |
|
|
|
|
|
Apr. 20
|
Medaille
|
6
|
Fredonia
|
7
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Middlebury
|
9
|
Plattsburgh State
|
10
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Cazenovia
|
0
|
Oswego State
|
26
|
Final |
BX RC |
|
|
|
|
Apr. 21
|
Cazenovia
|
4
|
SUNY Oneonta
|
5
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Apr. 22
|
Cortland
|
8
|
Oswego State
|
1
|
Final |
BX RC |
|
|
|
|
Fredonia
|
6
|
Brockport
|
11
|
Final |
BX RC |
|
|
|
|
SUNY New Paltz
|
6
|
New York University
|
1
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
SUNY New Paltz
|
3
|
New York University
|
0
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Apr. 23
|
Cortland
|
3
|
Oswego State
|
1
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Fredonia
|
5
|
Brockport
|
4
|
Final - 12 innings |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Elmira
|
1
|
SUNY New Paltz
|
12
|
Final |
BX RC |
|
|
|
|
Fredonia
|
5
|
Brockport
|
6
|
Final |
BX RC |
|
|
|
|
SUNY Oneonta
|
5
|
Plattsburgh State
|
3
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Cortland
|
7
|
Oswego State
|
2
|
Final |
BX RC |
|
|
|
|
Elmira
|
1
|
SUNY New Paltz
|
2
|
Final - 10 innings |
BX RC |
|
|
|
|
Apr. 24
|
SUNY Oneonta
|
5
|
Plattsburgh State
|
4
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
SUNY Oneonta
|
5
|
Plattsburgh State
|
7
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Apr. 25
|
Fredonia
|
17
|
Penn State-Behrend
|
10
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Apr. 26
|
Fredonia
|
3
|
Alfred State
|
8
|
Final |
BX P |
|
|
|
|
Brockport
|
8
|
Rochester
|
7
|
Final |
BX RC |
|
|
|
|
SUNY Oneonta
|
|
Union
|
|
Postponed |
|
|
|
|
|
Apr. 27
|
St. Lawrence
|
1
|
Oswego State
|
15
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Brockport
|
2
|
Ithaca
|
7
|
Final |
BX RC |
|
|
|
|
Norwich
|
1
|
Plattsburgh State
|
4
|
Final |
BX |
|
Lefty Wilson Field |
|
|
Cortland
|
9
|
Hamilton
|
6
|
Final |
BX RC |
|
@ DeLutis Field; Rome, N.Y. |
|
|
SUNY New Paltz
|
3
|
Union
|
4
|
Final |
BX RC |
|
|
|
|
Apr. 28
|
Cazenovia
|
4
|
Cortland
|
11
|
Final |
BX RC |
|
|
|
|
Apr. 29
|
Plattsburgh State
|
2
|
Fredonia
|
4
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Oswego State
|
5
|
SUNY Oneonta
|
3
|
Final - 11 innings |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Brockport
|
6
|
SUNY New Paltz
|
0
|
Final |
BX RC RC |
|
|
|
|
Apr. 30
|
Oswego State
|
4
|
SUNY Oneonta
|
0
|
Final - 7 innings |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Brockport
|
9
|
SUNY New Paltz
|
0
|
Final |
BX RC RC |
|
|
|
|
Plattsburgh State
|
3
|
Fredonia
|
7
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Oswego State
|
9
|
SUNY Oneonta
|
2
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Plattsburgh State
|
5
|
Fredonia
|
15
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Brockport
|
4
|
SUNY New Paltz
|
2
|
Final - 12 innings |
BX RC |
|
|
|
|
St. Lawrence
|
6
|
Cortland
|
12
|
Final |
BX RC |
|
|
|
|
May. 3
|
Rochester Tech
|
6
|
Oswego State
|
12
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Skidmore
|
|
SUNY New Paltz
|
|
Cancelled |
|
|
|
|
|
St. John Fisher
|
4
|
Brockport
|
2
|
Final |
BX RC |
|
|
|
|
Mercyhurst
|
6
|
Fredonia
|
5
|
Final - 11 innings |
BX |
|
|
|
|
May. 6
|
Fredonia
|
1
|
Cortland
|
8
|
Final |
BX RC |
|
SUNYAC Tournament |
|
|
Brockport
|
10
|
Oswego State
|
8
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
May. 7
|
Fredonia
|
2
|
Oswego State
|
3
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Brockport
|
3
|
Cortland
|
4
|
Final - 11 innings |
BX RC |
|
SUNYAC Tournament |
|
|
Brockport
|
8
|
Oswego State
|
9
|
Final |
BX RC |
|
|
|
|
May. 8
|
Oswego State
|
1
|
Cortland
|
3
|
Final |
BX RC |
|
|
|
|
May. 18
|
Castleton
|
4
|
Cortland
|
14
|
Final |
BX RC |
|
NCAA Tournament - N.Y. Regional @ Auburn, N.Y. |
|
|
Oswego State
|
3
|
Eastern Connecticut
|
2
|
Final |
BX RC P |
|
NCAA Division III New England Regional Tournament at the Eastern Baseball Stadium |
|
|
May. 19
|
Frostburg State
|
0
|
Cortland
|
6
|
Final |
BX RC |
|
2016 New York Regional @ Auburn, N.Y. |
|
|
Oswego State
|
0
|
Tufts
|
2
|
Final |
BX P |
|
NCAA Regional Game 8 @ Eastern Connecticut |
|
|
May. 20
|
Cortland
|
13
|
Ramapo
|
4
|
Final |
BX RC |
|
NCAA New York Regional @ Auburn, NY |
|
|
Oswego State
|
2
|
Wheaton (Mass.)
|
0
|
Final |
BX |
|
@ NCAA Division III New England Regional Tournament at the Eastern Baseball Stadium |
|
|
Oswego State
|
7
|
Salem State
|
3
|
Final |
BX |
|
@ Mansfield, Conn. |
|
|
May. 21
|
Susquehanna
|
8
|
Cortland
|
6
|
Final |
BX P |
|
@ Auburn, N.Y. |
|
|
Tufts
|
7
|
Oswego State
|
1
|
Final |
BX |
|
2016 New England Regional @ Willimantic, Conn. |
|
|
Cortland
|
10
|
Susquehanna
|
9
|
Final |
BX RC |
|
NCAA Regional @ Auburn, N.Y. |
|
|
May. 27
|
Cortland
|
1
|
Emory
|
0
|
Final |
BX RC P |
|
Division III World Series @ Fox Cities Stadium; Grand Chute, Wis. |
|
|
May. 29
|
Trinity (Texas)
|
9
|
Cortland
|
7
|
Final |
BX P P |
|
Division III World Series @ Fox Cities Stadium; Grand Chute, Wis. |
|
|
Cortland
|
8
|
UW-La Crosse
|
3
|
Final |
BX RC P |
|
Division III World Series, elimination game @ Grand Chute, Wis. |
|
|
May. 30
|
Trinity (Texas)
|
5
|
Cortland
|
2
|
Final |
BX RC P P |
|
Division III World Series @ Fox Cities Stadium; Grand Chute, Wis. |
|