|
Feb. 17
|
Cortland
|
5
|
Salisbury
|
4
|
Final |
BX RC P |
|
|
|
|
Brockport
|
1
|
Drew
|
4
|
Final - 7 innings |
BX |
|
@ Union, N.J. |
|
|
Feb. 18
|
Cortland
|
9
|
Salisbury
|
6
|
Final - 14 innings |
BX RC |
|
|
|
|
Brockport
|
|
Kean
|
|
Cancelled |
|
|
|
|
|
Feb. 23
|
Brockport
|
16
|
Alfred State
|
2
|
Final - 7 innings |
|
|
@ Virginia Beach, Va. |
|
|
Brockport
|
0
|
Virginia Wesleyan
|
10
|
Final - 7 innings |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Cortland
|
6
|
Washington and Lee
|
7
|
Final |
BX RC |
|
|
|
|
Cortland
|
1
|
Roanoke
|
3
|
Final |
BX |
|
@ Salem, Va. |
|
|
Feb. 24
|
Alfred State
|
3
|
Brockport
|
9
|
Final |
|
|
@ Virginia Wesleyan - Virginia Beach, VA |
|
|
Ithaca
|
2
|
Brockport
|
4
|
Final |
BX |
|
@ Virginia Beach, Va. |
|
|
Cortland
|
11
|
Washington and Lee
|
4
|
Final |
BX RC |
|
|
|
|
DeSales
|
1
|
SUNY Oneonta
|
5
|
Final |
BX |
|
@ Glenville, WV |
|
|
Oswego State
|
8
|
Virginia Wesleyan
|
7
|
Final - 10 innings |
BX RC |
|
|
|
|
Cortland
|
|
Washington and Lee
|
|
Cancelled |
|
|
|
|
|
Feb. 25
|
SUNY Oneonta
|
1
|
DeSales
|
2
|
Final |
BX |
|
@ Glenville, WV |
|
|
Oswego State
|
14
|
Susquehanna
|
8
|
Final |
BX RC |
|
@ Newport News, Va. |
|
|
DeSales
|
1
|
SUNY Oneonta
|
3
|
Final |
BX |
|
@ Glenville, WV |
|
|
Oswego State
|
6
|
Christopher Newport
|
15
|
Final |
BX RC RC |
|
|
|
|
Mar. 1
|
SUNY New Paltz
|
2
|
New York University
|
4
|
Final |
BX RC |
|
|
|
|
Mar. 2
|
Johnson and Wales
|
0
|
Fredonia
|
10
|
Final |
BX |
|
@ Myrtle Beach, S.C. |
|
|
Mar. 3
|
Fredonia
|
9
|
Manchester
|
8
|
Final - 8 innings |
BX |
|
@ Myrtle Beach, SC |
|
|
SUNY New Paltz
|
9
|
SUNY-Purchase
|
2
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Cortland
|
5
|
Rutgers-Camden
|
2
|
Final |
BX RC |
|
@ Baltimore, MD |
|
|
SUNY Oneonta
|
0
|
Bridgewater (Va.)
|
5
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Manchester
|
12
|
Fredonia
|
1
|
Final - 7 innings |
BX |
|
@ Myrtle Beach |
|
|
SUNY Oneonta
|
2
|
Bridgewater (Va.)
|
5
|
Final |
BX P |
|
|
|
|
Vassar
|
|
Plattsburgh State
|
|
Cancelled |
LS
LS
|
|
|
|
|
SUNY New Paltz
|
6
|
SUNY-Purchase
|
2
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Vassar
|
|
Plattsburgh State
|
|
Cancelled |
LS
LS
|
|
|
|
|
Mar. 4
|
Fredonia
|
6
|
Eastern Mennonite
|
5
|
Final |
BX |
|
@ Carolina Forest HS |
|
|
Frostburg State
|
8
|
Cortland
|
5
|
Final |
BX |
|
@ Baltimore, MD |
|
|
Brockport
|
|
Bard
|
|
Cancelled |
LS
|
|
|
|
|
Cortland
|
3
|
Johns Hopkins
|
4
|
Final - 10 innings |
BX RC |
|
|
|
|
Mar. 5
|
SUNY Oneonta
|
3
|
Maryville (Tenn.)
|
9
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Mar. 8
|
SUNY Oneonta
|
23
|
Finlandia
|
0
|
Final |
BX |
|
@ Ft. Myers, Fla. |
|
|
Finlandia
|
5
|
SUNY Oneonta
|
9
|
Final |
BX |
|
@ Ft. Myers, Fla. |
|
|
Mar. 9
|
Fredonia
|
5
|
Gordon
|
2
|
Final - 8 innings |
BX |
|
@ Auburndale, Fla. |
|
|
Gordon
|
3
|
Fredonia
|
6
|
Final - 7 innings |
BX |
|
@ Lake Myrtle |
|
|
SUNY New Paltz
|
0
|
Stevens
|
6
|
Final |
BX RC |
|
|
|
|
Plattsburgh State
|
12
|
Baruch
|
5
|
Final |
BX RC |
|
Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic @ Fort Myers, Fla. |
|
|
Mar. 10
|
Oswego State
|
1
|
St. Joseph's (L.I.)
|
2
|
Final |
BX |
|
@ Auburndale, Fla. |
|
|
Fredonia
|
7
|
William Paterson
|
6
|
Final |
BX RC |
|
@ Lakeland, Fla. |
|
|
SUNY Oneonta
|
4
|
Plattsburgh State
|
8
|
Final |
BX |
|
Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic @ Fort Myers, Fla. |
|
|
St. Joseph's (L.I.)
|
6
|
Oswego State
|
12
|
Final |
BX |
|
@ Auburndale, Fla. |
|
|
Mount Union
|
5
|
Brockport
|
4
|
Final |
BX |
|
@ Auburndale, Fla. |
|
|
Cortland
|
2
|
Case Western Reserve
|
3
|
Final |
BX RC |
|
@ Lexington, SC |
|
|
Roger Williams
|
3
|
Cortland
|
7
|
Final |
BX |
|
@ Lexington, SC |
|
|
Mar. 11
|
Oswego State
|
8
|
Wartburg
|
3
|
Final |
BX |
|
@ Winter Haven, Fla. |
|
|
Suffolk
|
5
|
Brockport
|
3
|
Final - 8 innings |
BX P |
|
@ Lake Myrtle |
|
|
SUNY Oneonta
|
7
|
Plattsburgh State
|
4
|
Final |
BX |
|
Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic @ Fort Myers, Fla. |
|
|
Brockport
|
16
|
Suffolk
|
4
|
Final |
BX P |
|
@ Lake Myrtle |
|
|
SUNY New Paltz
|
|
Mount St. Mary
|
|
Postponed |
LS
|
|
|
|
|
SUNY Oneonta
|
4
|
Plattsburgh State
|
3
|
Final - 13 innings |
BX |
|
Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic @ Fort Myers, Fla |
|
|
SUNY New Paltz
|
|
Mount St. Mary
|
|
Postponed |
LS
|
|
|
|
|
Mar. 12
|
Fredonia
|
9
|
McDaniel
|
3
|
Final |
BX |
|
RussMatt Central Florida Invitational @ Auburndale, Fla. |
|
|
Cortland
|
|
Case Western Reserve
|
|
Cancelled |
V
LS
|
|
@ Lexington, S.C. (Lexington County Stadium) |
|
|
Washington U.
|
15
|
Oswego State
|
2
|
Final |
BX RC |
|
@ Winter Haven, Fla. |
|
|
Fredonia
|
21
|
Westfield State
|
7
|
Final |
BX |
|
@ Auburndale, Fla. |
|
|
Oswego State
|
10
|
Mass-Boston
|
11
|
Final |
BX RC |
|
@ Winter Haven, Fla. |
|
|
Brockport
|
7
|
UW-La Crosse
|
9
|
Final |
BX |
|
@ Lake Myrtle |
|
|
Mar. 13
|
Plattsburgh State
|
19
|
Wisconsin Lutheran
|
2
|
Final |
BX P |
|
@ Fort Myers, Fla. |
|
|
Plattsburgh State
|
6
|
Haverford
|
9
|
Final |
BX |
|
Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic @ Fort Myers, Fla. |
|
|
Illinois Wesleyan
|
10
|
Fredonia
|
3
|
Final |
BX |
|
@ Winter Haven, FL |
|
|
Trinity (Conn.)
|
1
|
Cortland
|
16
|
Final |
BX RC |
|
@ Lexington, SC |
|
|
Brockport
|
8
|
Ramapo
|
10
|
Final |
BX RC |
|
@ Lake Myrtle |
|
|
Mar. 14
|
Plattsburgh State
|
5
|
Skidmore
|
6
|
Final |
BX |
|
Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic @ Fort Myers, Fla. |
|
|
Knox
|
4
|
Fredonia
|
7
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Wheaton (Mass.)
|
5
|
Oswego State
|
9
|
Final |
BX |
|
@ RussMatt Invitational |
|
|
Skidmore
|
5
|
Plattsburgh State
|
6
|
Final |
BX |
|
Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic @ Fort Myers, Fla |
|
|
SUNY New Paltz
|
|
Merchant Marine
|
|
Cancelled |
LS
|
|
|
|
|
Rochester
|
2
|
Cortland
|
7
|
Final |
BX RC |
|
@ Lexington, SC |
|
|
Mar. 15
|
Plattsburgh State
|
3
|
Johns Hopkins
|
10
|
Final |
BX |
|
Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic @ Fort Myers, FL |
|
|
Plattsburgh State
|
6
|
Alfred State
|
2
|
Final |
P |
|
@ Ft. Myers, FL |
|
|
Mar. 16
|
Plattsburgh State
|
2
|
New York University
|
12
|
Final |
BX RC |
|
Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic @ Tampa, Fla. |
|
|
Brockport
|
3
|
Cortland
|
5
|
Final |
BX |
|
@ Lexington, SC |
|
|
Brockport
|
4
|
Cortland
|
3
|
Final |
BX RC |
|
@ Lexington, SC |
|
|
Oswego State
|
5
|
Fredonia
|
6
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
SUNY New Paltz
|
7
|
Hamilton
|
1
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Oswego State
|
9
|
Fredonia
|
0
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Hamilton
|
2
|
SUNY New Paltz
|
8
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Mar. 17
|
Plattsburgh State
|
10
|
UW-Stout
|
7
|
Final |
BX |
|
Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic @ Fort Myers, Fla. |
|
|
Oswego State
|
14
|
Fredonia
|
5
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Brockport
|
1
|
Cortland
|
5
|
Final |
BX RC |
|
@ Lexington, SC |
|
|
SUNY Oneonta
|
2
|
Montclair State
|
6
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
SUNY New Paltz
|
1
|
Mass-Dartmouth
|
11
|
Final - 8 innings |
BX RC |
|
Lake Myrtle #7 @ Auburndale, Fla. |
|
|
Southern Maine
|
14
|
Oswego State
|
15
|
Final |
BX |
|
@ Auburndale, Fla. |
|
|
SUNY Oneonta
|
1
|
Montclair State
|
4
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
SUNY New Paltz
|
5
|
Springfield
|
8
|
Final |
BX |
|
Lake Myrtle Main Field @ Auburndale, Fla. |
|
|
Mar. 18
|
SUNY Oneonta
|
0
|
Merchant Marine
|
3
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
SUNY New Paltz
|
10
|
Washington and Jefferson
|
5
|
Final |
BX |
|
@ Auburndale, Fla. |
|
|
SUNY Oneonta
|
2
|
Merchant Marine
|
4
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Washington and Jefferson
|
6
|
SUNY New Paltz
|
5
|
Final |
BX |
|
@ Auburndale, Fla. |
|
|
Mar. 19
|
Babson
|
2
|
SUNY New Paltz
|
7
|
Final |
BX RC |
|
Lake Myrtle Field #2 @ Auburndale, FL |
|
|
Mar. 20
|
Western New England
|
14
|
SUNY New Paltz
|
1
|
Final |
BX |
|
@ Auburndale, FL |
|
|
Mar. 21
|
Medaille
|
|
Fredonia
|
|
Postponed |
LS
|
|
|
|
|
Ithaca
|
|
Cortland
|
|
Postponed |
LS
|
|
|
|
|
Medaille
|
|
Fredonia
|
|
Postponed |
LS
|
|
|
|
|
Mar. 25
|
Plattsburgh State
|
1
|
Cortland
|
8
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Plattsburgh State
|
0
|
Cortland
|
11
|
Final |
BX RC |
|
|
|
|
Mar. 26
|
SUNY Oneonta
|
5
|
Brockport
|
4
|
Final |
BX |
|
@ Monroe Comm. Coll. |
|
|
Plattsburgh State
|
0
|
Cortland
|
13
|
Final |
BX RC |
|
|
|
|
SUNY Oneonta
|
2
|
Brockport
|
3
|
Final |
BX |
|
@ Monroe Comm. Coll. |
|
|
Mar. 28
|
Wells
|
4
|
Cortland
|
17
|
Final |
BX RC |
|
|
|
|
Oswego State
|
|
Ithaca
|
|
Cancelled |
LS
LS
LS
|
|
|
|
|
St. Joseph's (Bklyn.)
|
5
|
SUNY New Paltz
|
20
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Brockport
|
9
|
Houghton
|
4
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Mar. 30
|
SUNY New Paltz
|
1
|
Oswego State
|
12
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
SUNY New Paltz
|
0
|
Oswego State
|
7
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
SUNY Oneonta
|
3
|
Cortland
|
6
|
Final |
BX RC |
|
(moved from Oneonta to Cortland) |
|
|
Brockport
|
5
|
Plattsburgh State
|
3
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Clarkson
|
|
Fredonia
|
|
Cancelled |
LS
|
|
|
|
|
Mar. 31
|
Clarkson
|
|
Fredonia
|
|
Cancelled |
LS
|
|
|
|
|
SUNY Oneonta
|
1
|
Cortland
|
11
|
Final |
BX |
|
(moved from Oneonta to Cortland; Oneonta will be the "home" team) |
|
|
Brockport
|
4
|
Plattsburgh State
|
0
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Clarkson
|
|
Fredonia
|
|
Cancelled |
LS
|
|
|
|
|
SUNY Oneonta
|
2
|
Cortland
|
5
|
Final |
BX RC |
|
(moved from Oneonta to Cortland; Oneonta will be the "home" team) |
|
|
SUNY New Paltz
|
4
|
Oswego State
|
6
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Brockport
|
7
|
Plattsburgh State
|
2
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Apr. 2
|
SUNY-Canton
|
1
|
Oswego State
|
6
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
SUNY-Canton
|
4
|
Oswego State
|
8
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Apr. 4
|
St. Lawrence
|
|
Oswego State
|
|
Postponed |
LS
LS
|
|
|
|
|
Cazenovia
|
2
|
Cortland
|
10
|
Final |
BX RC |
|
moved from April 24 |
|
|
SUNY New Paltz
|
|
Skidmore
|
|
Postponed |
LS
|
|
|
|
|
Plattsburgh State
|
6
|
RPI
|
7
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Apr. 5
|
Hilbert
|
|
Fredonia
|
|
Postponed |
LS
|
|
|
|
|
Apr. 7
|
SUNY New Paltz
|
11
|
Brockport
|
1
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Oswego State
|
10
|
SUNY Oneonta
|
3
|
Final |
BX |
|
@ Maine-Endwell, NY |
|
|
Pine Manor
|
|
Plattsburgh State
|
|
Cancelled |
LS
|
|
|
|
|
Oswego State
|
6
|
SUNY Oneonta
|
1
|
Final |
BX |
|
@ Maine-Endwell, NY |
|
|
SUNY New Paltz
|
11
|
Brockport
|
2
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Pine Manor
|
|
Plattsburgh State
|
|
Cancelled |
LS
|
|
|
|
|
Apr. 8
|
SUNY New Paltz
|
2
|
Brockport
|
5
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Fredonia
|
1
|
Cortland
|
6
|
Final |
BX |
|
moved from April 7 |
|
|
Oswego State
|
13
|
SUNY Oneonta
|
2
|
Final |
BX |
|
@ Maine-Endwell, NY |
|
|
Fredonia
|
3
|
Cortland
|
11
|
Final |
BX RC |
|
moved from April 7 |
|
|
Apr. 9
|
Fredonia
|
0
|
Cortland
|
7
|
Final |
BX RC |
|
|
|
|
Apr. 10
|
Cortland
|
10
|
Ithaca
|
4
|
Final |
BX RC |
|
|
|
|
Rowan
|
5
|
SUNY New Paltz
|
4
|
Final |
BX RC |
|
|
|
|
St. John Fisher
|
3
|
Oswego State
|
2
|
Final - 11 innings |
BX RC |
|
|
|
|
Plattsburgh State
|
2
|
Clarkson
|
3
|
Final - 10 innings |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Brockport
|
8
|
Rochester
|
6
|
Final |
BX RC |
|
|
|
|
Apr. 11
|
Brockport
|
6
|
St. John Fisher
|
10
|
Final |
BX RC |
|
|
|
|
Fredonia
|
8
|
Allegheny
|
9
|
Final - 11 innings |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Rochester
|
7
|
Oswego State
|
11
|
Final |
BX RC |
|
|
|
|
St. Lawrence
|
4
|
Plattsburgh State
|
11
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Apr. 13
|
Brockport
|
4
|
Oswego State
|
14
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Plattsburgh State
|
5
|
SUNY New Paltz
|
8
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
SUNY Oneonta
|
3
|
Fredonia
|
5
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Brockport
|
4
|
Oswego State
|
1
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Apr. 14
|
Plattsburgh State
|
2
|
SUNY New Paltz
|
4
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
SUNY Oneonta
|
12
|
Fredonia
|
3
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Elmira
|
1
|
Cortland
|
8
|
Final |
BX RC |
|
|
|
|
Brockport
|
11
|
Oswego State
|
6
|
Final |
BX |
|
@ Union Endicott HS |
|
|
SUNY Oneonta
|
10
|
Fredonia
|
2
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Plattsburgh State
|
10
|
SUNY New Paltz
|
17
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Elmira
|
0
|
Cortland
|
17
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Apr. 15
|
SUNY-Canton
|
0
|
Cortland
|
21
|
Final |
BX RC |
|
|
|
|
SUNY-Canton
|
0
|
Cortland
|
7
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Apr. 17
|
Rochester
|
|
Cortland
|
|
Postponed |
LS
LS
|
|
|
|
|
Apr. 18
|
Plattsburgh State
|
8
|
Union
|
13
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Fredonia
|
9
|
SUNY New Paltz
|
8
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Oswego State
|
|
Clarkson
|
|
Cancelled |
LS
LS
|
|
|
|
|
Fredonia
|
3
|
SUNY New Paltz
|
6
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Norwich
|
|
Plattsburgh State
|
|
Cancelled |
LS
|
|
|
|
|
Oswego State
|
|
Clarkson
|
|
Cancelled |
LS
|
|
|
|
|
Brockport
|
1
|
Rochester Tech
|
6
|
Final |
BX RC |
|
|
|
|
Utica
|
3
|
Cortland
|
8
|
Final |
BX RC |
|
|
|
|
Apr. 19
|
SUNY Oneonta
|
|
Ithaca
|
|
Postponed |
LS
LS
|
|
|
|
|
Apr. 20
|
SUNY Oneonta
|
4
|
Utica
|
7
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Apr. 21
|
Cortland
|
6
|
SUNY New Paltz
|
3
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Oswego State
|
7
|
Plattsburgh State
|
2
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Fredonia
|
8
|
Brockport
|
0
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Fredonia
|
5
|
Brockport
|
14
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Oswego State
|
11
|
Plattsburgh State
|
0
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Cortland
|
5
|
SUNY New Paltz
|
0
|
Final |
BX RC |
|
|
|
|
SUNY Oneonta
|
9
|
Stevens
|
8
|
Final - 10 innings |
BX |
|
|
|
|
SUNY Oneonta
|
5
|
Stevens
|
10
|
Final - 7 innings |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Apr. 22
|
Cortland
|
6
|
SUNY New Paltz
|
8
|
Final |
BX RC |
|
|
|
|
Fredonia
|
4
|
Brockport
|
2
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Oswego State
|
11
|
Plattsburgh State
|
2
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Apr. 23
|
Fredonia
|
9
|
Penn State-Behrend
|
3
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Cortland
|
5
|
Hamilton
|
7
|
Final |
BX RC |
|
|
|
|
Brockport
|
15
|
Keuka
|
7
|
Final |
BX RC RC P |
|
Moved from April 25 |
|
|
Apr. 24
|
St. Michael's
|
3
|
Plattsburgh State
|
12
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Ithaca
|
3
|
Oswego State
|
2
|
Final |
BX RC |
|
|
|
|
St. Michael's
|
5
|
Plattsburgh State
|
8
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
SUNY Oneonta
|
5
|
Union
|
9
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Apr. 25
|
SUNY New Paltz
|
|
Vassar
|
|
Postponed |
V
LS
LS
|
|
|
|
|
Apr. 26
|
SUNY Oneonta
|
11
|
Brockport
|
10
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Apr. 27
|
Cortland
|
8
|
Oswego State
|
6
|
Final - 10 innings |
BX |
|
|
|
|
SUNY New Paltz
|
3
|
SUNY Oneonta
|
1
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Plattsburgh State
|
5
|
Fredonia
|
4
|
Final - 12 innings |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Cortland
|
1
|
Oswego State
|
0
|
Final |
BX RC |
|
|
|
|
Apr. 28
|
SUNY New Paltz
|
3
|
SUNY Oneonta
|
9
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Brockport
|
3
|
Ithaca
|
15
|
Final |
BX RC |
|
|
|
|
Cortland
|
|
Oswego State
|
|
Postponed |
LS
LS
|
|
|
|
|
SUNY New Paltz
|
6
|
SUNY Oneonta
|
1
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Plattsburgh State
|
6
|
Fredonia
|
7
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Plattsburgh State
|
2
|
Fredonia
|
3
|
Final - 7 innings |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Apr. 29
|
Fredonia
|
|
SUNY New Paltz
|
|
Cancelled |
LS
|
|
@ Onodaga Community College |
|
|
Rochester Tech
|
7
|
Brockport
|
8
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
May. 1
|
Cortland
|
|
SUNY Poly
|
|
Cancelled |
|
|
|
|
|
Oswego State
|
34
|
St. John Fisher
|
12
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
SUNY New Paltz
|
1
|
Ithaca
|
6
|
Final |
BX RC |
|
|
|
|
Rochester
|
7
|
Brockport
|
10
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
May. 2
|
Middlebury
|
12
|
Plattsburgh State
|
7
|
Final |
BX |
|
rescheduled from 4/25 |
|
|
May. 3
|
Brockport
|
0
|
Cortland
|
5
|
Final |
BX RC |
|
|
|
|
SUNY-Canton
|
6
|
Plattsburgh State
|
7
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
SUNY New Paltz
|
3
|
Oswego State
|
4
|
Final |
BX RC |
|
@ Cortland, N.Y. |
|
|
SUNY-Canton
|
1
|
Plattsburgh State
|
3
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
May. 4
|
Brockport
|
1
|
SUNY New Paltz
|
2
|
Final - 11 innings |
BX |
|
@ Cortland, NY |
|
|
Oswego State
|
1
|
Cortland
|
2
|
Final - 11 innings |
BX RC |
|
|
|
|
SUNY New Paltz
|
2
|
Oswego State
|
4
|
Final |
BX |
|
@ Cortland, NY |
|
|
May. 5
|
Oswego State
|
15
|
Cortland
|
2
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Oswego State
|
14
|
Cortland
|
4
|
Final |
BX RC |
|
|
|
|
May. 6
|
Plattsburgh State
|
3
|
SUNY-Canton
|
12
|
Final - 9 innings |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Plattsburgh State
|
3
|
SUNY-Canton
|
5
|
Final - 9 innings |
BX |
|
|
|
|
May. 17
|
Westfield State
|
4
|
Cortland
|
5
|
Final - 10 innings |
BX RC RC |
|
NCAA New York Regional @ Falcon Park; Auburn, N.Y. |
|
|
Suffolk
|
3
|
Oswego State
|
13
|
Final |
BX P |
|
Relocated New England Regional @ Granger Complex; Worcester, Mass. |
|
|
May. 18
|
Cortland
|
2
|
Swarthmore
|
3
|
Final |
BX RC |
|
NCAA New York Regional @ Falcon Park; Auburn, N.Y. |
|
|
Keystone
|
0
|
Oswego State
|
2
|
Final |
BX RC RC |
|
NCAA Regional @ Harwich, Mass |
|
|
May. 19
|
Cortland
|
9
|
St. Joseph's (L.I.)
|
7
|
Final |
BX RC |
|
NCAA New York Regional @ SUNY OCC; Syracuse, N.Y. |
|
|
Oswego State
|
11
|
Mass-Boston
|
4
|
Final |
BX RC |
|
NCAA New England Regional @ Buzzards Bay, Mass |
|
|
May. 20
|
Baldwin Wallace
|
9
|
Cortland
|
10
|
Final - 11 innings |
BX |
|
@ Auburn, N.Y. |
|
|
Southern Maine
|
12
|
Cortland
|
10
|
Final - 10 innings |
BX RC |
|
NCAA New York Regional @ Falcon Park; Auburn, N.Y. |
|
|
Mass-Boston
|
4
|
Oswego State
|
10
|
Final |
BX RC |
|
NCAA DIII New England Regional @ Buzzards Bay, Mass. |
|
|
May. 25
|
Texas-Tyler
|
10
|
Oswego State
|
5
|
Final |
BX RC P |
|
Division III World Series @ Appleton, Wis. |
|
|
May. 26
|
Randolph-Macon
|
11
|
Oswego State
|
4
|
Final |
BX RC RC P |
|
Division III World Series, elimination game @ Grand Chute, Wis. |
|