D3baseball
Composite
Search
Menu
D3baseball.com
D3sports.com
D3football.com
D3hoops.com
D3baseball.com
D3boards.com
Facebook
Twitter
Instagram
Youtube
Admin
D3boards
Site Navigation
News
D3baseball.com/NCBWA Top 25
NCAA Stats
NCAA Handbook
Coaching Carousel
Conference standings
D-III Baseball Podcast
Notables
News releases
Map of D-III schools
No-hitters
Photo gallaries
Playoff history
2024 Playoff Central
2024 Playoff stories
Scoreboard
Team of the week Archive
2024 Strength of Schedule
Scores
2024 World Series
2024 NCAA Playoffs
2024 Regular season
Teams
Region 1
Region 2
Region 3
Region 4
Region 5
Region 6
Region 7
Region 8
Region 9
Region 10
Conferences
Columns
On Recruiting
Around the Nation
Awards
All-Region
All-Americans
Team of the Week
All-Decade
Nominate
Top 25
Network
D3sports.com
D3hoops.com
D3football.com
D3boards.com
Contacts
Email Us
Directory
FAQ
Advertise Here
Drop us a note
Close
2025
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
Old Dominion Athletic Conference
Link to official site
2023 ODAC Schedule
Standings
|
Composite Schedule
|
Conference Schedule
Date
Away
Home
Time/Status
Links
Mar. 4
Washington and Lee
1
Guilford
5
Final
BX
Washington and Lee
11
Guilford
8
Final
BX
Mar. 11
Bridgewater (Va.)
3
Lynchburg
9
Final
BX
Hampden-Sydney
5
Shenandoah
3
Final
BX
RC
Washington and Lee
14
Averett
2
Final
BX
Virginia Wesleyan
14
Guilford
5
Final
BX
Roanoke
8
Eastern Mennonite
6
Final
BX
Bridgewater (Va.)
5
Lynchburg
6
Final
BX
Ferrum
3
Randolph-Macon
6
Final
BX
RC
Hampden-Sydney
6
Shenandoah
13
Final
BX
RC
Washington and Lee
9
Averett
1
Final
BX
Virginia Wesleyan
5
Guilford
5
Final - 8 innings
BX
Roanoke
8
Eastern Mennonite
1
Final
BX
Mar. 12
Ferrum
5
Randolph-Macon
11
Final
BX
RC
Mar. 15
Washington and Lee
11
Eastern Mennonite
4
Final
BX
Mar. 18
Averett
5
Bridgewater (Va.)
6
Final - 10 innings
BX
Guilford
6
Shenandoah
9
Final
BX
Washington and Lee
1
Randolph-Macon
15
Final
BX
RC
Lynchburg
9
Roanoke
4
Final
BX
Averett
10
Bridgewater (Va.)
11
Final
BX
Guilford
3
Shenandoah
8
Final
BX
Washington and Lee
8
Randolph-Macon
3
Final
BX
Eastern Mennonite
0
Virginia Wesleyan
11
Final
BX
Lynchburg
1
Roanoke
3
Final
BX
Mar. 19
Eastern Mennonite
9
Virginia Wesleyan
2
Final
BX
Ferrum
0
Hampden-Sydney
7
Final
BX
Ferrum
2
Hampden-Sydney
7
Final
BX
RC
Mar. 22
Roanoke
5
Averett
2
Final
BX
Virginia Wesleyan
8
Lynchburg
11
Final
BX
Randolph-Macon
3
Hampden-Sydney
7
Final
BX
RC
Shenandoah
4
Bridgewater (Va.)
1
Final
BX
Eastern Mennonite
2
Washington and Lee
12
Final
BX
Guilford
11
Ferrum
7
Final
BX
Mar. 25
Randolph-Macon
29
Guilford
17
Final
BX
RC
Hampden-Sydney
0
Roanoke
3
Final
BX
Bridgewater (Va.)
10
Virginia Wesleyan
8
Final
BX
Randolph-Macon
11
Guilford
3
Final
BX
Hampden-Sydney
3
Roanoke
6
Final
BX
RC
Bridgewater (Va.)
5
Virginia Wesleyan
9
Final
BX
Shenandoah
7
Averett
2
Final
BX
Mar. 26
Ferrum
16
Eastern Mennonite
5
Final
BX
Lynchburg
6
Washington and Lee
4
Final
BX
Note date change
Shenandoah
6
Averett
2
Final
BX
Ferrum
9
Eastern Mennonite
3
Final
BX
Lynchburg
14
Washington and Lee
3
Final
BX
Note date change
Mar. 28
Averett
6
Ferrum
5
Final
BX
Roanoke
14
Guilford
7
Final
BX
Hampden-Sydney
4
Lynchburg
7
Final
BX
RC
P
Randolph-Macon
7
Virginia Wesleyan
5
Final - 12 innings
BX
RC
Eastern Mennonite
0
Shenandoah
15
Final
BX
Bridgewater (Va.)
6
Washington and Lee
5
Final
BX
Apr. 1
Roanoke
11
Washington and Lee
5
Final
BX
Roanoke
3
Washington and Lee
6
Final
BX
Apr. 2
Guilford
2
Hampden-Sydney
7
Final
BX
Eastern Mennonite
3
Lynchburg
5
Final
BX
Averett
11
Randolph-Macon
12
Final
BX
RC
Virginia Wesleyan
1
Shenandoah
9
Final
BX
Bridgewater (Va.)
13
Ferrum
11
Final
BX
Guilford
3
Hampden-Sydney
9
Final
BX
RC
Eastern Mennonite
1
Lynchburg
13
Final
BX
Averett
1
Randolph-Macon
4
Final
BX
Bridgewater (Va.)
6
Ferrum
7
Final
BX
Virginia Wesleyan
5
Shenandoah
6
Final
BX
Apr. 3
Ferrum
11
Roanoke
17
Final
BX
Apr. 5
Guilford
8
Averett
1
Final
BX
Virginia Wesleyan
3
Hampden-Sydney
6
Final
BX
RC
Lynchburg
2
Randolph-Macon
6
Final
BX
RC
Shenandoah
9
Washington and Lee
0
Final
BX
Bridgewater (Va.)
12
Eastern Mennonite
13
Final
BX
Apr. 8
Shenandoah
6
Roanoke
7
Final
BX
Played at the Salem Kiwanis Field
Eastern Mennonite
3
Hampden-Sydney
7
Final
BX
Randolph-Macon
13
Bridgewater (Va.)
2
Final
BX
RC
Ferrum
0
Lynchburg
3
Final
BX
Ferrum
4
Lynchburg
5
Final
BX
Shenandoah
6
Roanoke
3
Final
BX
Played at the Salem Kiwanis Field
Eastern Mennonite
16
Hampden-Sydney
5
Final
BX
RC
Randolph-Macon
16
Bridgewater (Va.)
4
Final
BX
Apr. 10
Averett
4
Virginia Wesleyan
2
Final
BX
Averett
8
Virginia Wesleyan
13
Final
BX
Apr. 11
Ferrum
2
Guilford
10
Final
BX
Lynchburg
10
Virginia Wesleyan
1
Final
BX
Hampden-Sydney
7
Randolph-Macon
15
Final
BX
RC
RC
Bridgewater (Va.)
2
Shenandoah
10
Final
BX
Averett
4
Roanoke
19
Final
BX
Apr. 15
Hampden-Sydney
6
Washington and Lee
1
Final
BX
Lynchburg
11
Averett
1
Final
BX
Virginia Wesleyan
9
Ferrum
10
Final - 10 innings
BX
Guilford
6
Eastern Mennonite
5
Final
BX
Virginia Wesleyan
6
Ferrum
9
Final
BX
Shenandoah
10
Randolph-Macon
5
Final
BX
RC
Dugout Club Day
Hampden-Sydney
1
Washington and Lee
4
Final
BX
RC
Lynchburg
12
Averett
0
Final
BX
Apr. 16
Guilford
15
Eastern Mennonite
7
Final
BX
Roanoke
5
Bridgewater (Va.)
6
Final
BX
Shenandoah
7
Randolph-Macon
8
Final
BX
Roanoke
18
Bridgewater (Va.)
3
Final
BX
Apr. 19
Averett
3
Guilford
7
Final
BX
P
Randolph-Macon
3
Lynchburg
4
Final
BX
RC
Hampden-Sydney
10
Virginia Wesleyan
1
Final
BX
RC
Washington and Lee
7
Shenandoah
14
Final
BX
Eastern Mennonite
7
Bridgewater (Va.)
3
Final
BX
Roanoke
4
Ferrum
5
Final
BX
Apr. 23
Bridgewater (Va.)
4
Guilford
6
Final
BX
P
Moved from April 22
Roanoke
11
Virginia Wesleyan
9
Final
BX
Randolph-Macon
13
Eastern Mennonite
5
Final
BX
RC
Averett
4
Hampden-Sydney
5
Final
BX
Lynchburg
3
Shenandoah
2
Final - 10 innings
BX
Washington and Lee
3
Ferrum
4
Final
BX
Bridgewater (Va.)
14
Guilford
2
Final
BX
Moved from April 22
Roanoke
8
Virginia Wesleyan
5
Final
BX
Randolph-Macon
19
Eastern Mennonite
4
Final
BX
Lynchburg
4
Shenandoah
6
Final
BX
Averett
2
Hampden-Sydney
13
Final
BX
RC
Washington and Lee
11
Ferrum
5
Final
BX
Apr. 25
Ferrum
8
Averett
6
Final
BX
Virginia Wesleyan
5
Randolph-Macon
12
Final
BX
RC
Lynchburg
11
Hampden-Sydney
0
Final
BX
RC
Shenandoah
8
Eastern Mennonite
4
Final
BX
Guilford
10
Roanoke
7
Final
BX
Apr. 26
Washington and Lee
9
Bridgewater (Va.)
14
Final
BX
Apr. 29
Shenandoah
2
Ferrum
1
Final
BX
Guilford
7
Lynchburg
9
Final
BX
Eastern Mennonite
5
Averett
4
Final
BX
Virginia Wesleyan
3
Washington and Lee
5
Final
BX
Randolph-Macon
6
Roanoke
10
Final
BX
RC
Shenandoah
15
Ferrum
2
Final
BX
Guilford
4
Lynchburg
7
Final
BX
Eastern Mennonite
4
Averett
2
Final
BX
Virginia Wesleyan
1
Washington and Lee
5
Final
BX
Randolph-Macon
2
Roanoke
15
Final
BX
May. 1
Hampden-Sydney
1
Bridgewater (Va.)
5
Final
BX
Hampden-Sydney
14
Bridgewater (Va.)
9
Final
BX
RC
May. 10
Shenandoah
0
Washington and Lee
0
Cancelled
BX
iCalendar
RSS Feed
Share
Facebook
Twitter
Email
Print